Foot Locker Cross Country
National Championships

Midwest Regional, South Regional, Northeast Regional November 26, 2016
West Regional December 3, 2016
National Championships December 10, 2016
Nationals Info

The finishline!

prev
1/2
next

14 Aug
2013
blog_1
December 3, 2016

West Regional

1 Claudia Lane Malibu CA 17:20.1
2 Kearan Nelson Greenacres WA 17:55.9
3 Alexandra Beitia Roseville CA 18:02.4
4 Kate Hunter Provo UT 18:03.9
5 Jordan Oakes Seattle WA 18:06.0
6 Marea Zlatunich Aptos Ca 18:09.2
7 Kiera Marshall Alameda CA 18:13.0
8 Sara Musselman American Fork UT 18:13.2
9 Jesselyn Bries Peoria AZ 18:16.6
10 Katie Thronson Spokane WA 18:19.9
14 Aug
2013
blog_1
December 3, 2016

West Regional

1 Talon Hull Ogden UT 15:28.3
2 Tibebu Proctor Seattle WA 15:31.7
3 Amir Ado Spokane WA 15:40.7
4 Luis Grijalva Suisun City CA 15:42.5
5 Matthew Watkins Bothell WA 15:44.0
6 Callum Bolger San Luis Obispo C 15:45.9
7 Travis Feeny Ogden UT 15:46.0
8 Joshua Schumacher Portland OR 15:47.2
9 Meika Beaudoin-Rous Sunnyvale CA 15:48.8
10 Jiraa Riding Orem UT 15:53.3
14 Aug
2013
blog_1
November 26, 2016

South Regional

Girls Results
1 Nevada Mareno Raleigh, NC 17:21.7
2 Heather Holt Fairfax, VA 17:23.4
3 Niamh Schumacher Seymour, TN 17:24.5
4 Nicole Fegans Douglasville, GA 17:26.8
5 Amanda Beach Melbourne, FL 17:31.1
6 Rebecca Story Knoxville, TN 17:38.4
7 Bailey Hertenstein Brandon, FL 17:41.2
8 Julia Heymach Houston, TX 17:44.9
9 Sara Platek Jamestown, NC 17:45.0
10 Anna Marian Block Athens, GA 17:52.0
13 Aug
2013
blog_1
November 26, 2016

South Regional

Boys Results
1 Samuel Worley San Antonio, TX 14:58.0
2 Connor Lane Raleigh, NC 14:59.9
3 Alexander Maier Flower Mound, TX 15:03.4
4 Daniel Viegra Pflugerville, TX 15:04.8
5 Waleed Suliman Richmond, VA 15:05.3
6 Reed Brown Southlake, TX 15:05.5
7 Graydon Morris AledoAledo, TX 15:06.5
8 Jacob McLeod Soperton, GA 15:07.1
9 Charles Hicks Jacksonville, FL 15:07.5
10 Price Owens Yorktown, VA 15:07.7
13 Aug
2013
blog_1
November 26, 2016

Northeast Regional

1 Alyssa Aldridge Linwood NJ 17:40.3
2 Jacqueline Gaughan Exeter NH 17:55.2
3 Maria Coffin Annapolis MD 17:59.8
4 Grace Connolly Natick MA 18:01.9
5 Page Lester Washington DC 18:04.7
6 Hayley Jackson Lusby MD 18:05.1
7 Taryn Parks Greencastle PA 18:05.4
8 Alison Willingmyre Wernersville PA 18:05.8
9 Abigail Green Bethesda MD 18:08.2
10 Julien Webster Thurmont MD 18:08.8
13 Aug
2013
blog_1
November 26, 2016

Northeast Regional

1 Noah Affolder Carlisle, PA 15:28.2
2 Samuel Affolder Carlisle, PA 15:36.6
3 Patrick O'Brien Durham, NH 15:37.2
4 Elliot Gindi Long Branch, NJ 15:40.4
5 Dalton Hengst York, PA 15:44.5
6 William Merritt Smithsburg, MD 15:44.7
7 Matthew Grossman Millburn, NJ 15:46.1
8 Zachary Skolnekovich Sewickley, PA 15:47.2
9 Nathan Henderson Lancaster, PA 15:47.7
10 Drew Thompson Trumbull, CT 15:48.1
13 Aug
2013
blog_1
November 26, 2016

Midwest Regional

1 Dylan Jacobs ORLAND PARK IL 14:58.8
2 Jack Aho GRAYSLAKE IL 15:00.4
3 Gabe Fendel FISHER IN 15:07.5
4 Noah Jacobs OWOSSO MI 15:07.8
5 Seth Hirsch OMAHA NE 15:09.8
6 Matt Aho GRAYSLAKE IL 15:10.8
7 Matthew Pereira KILDEER IL 15:10.8
8 Mitchell Day ALPENA MI 15:12.7
9 Finn Gessner MADISON WI 15:13.0
10 Brian Griffith LAKE ZURICH IL 15:13.3
13 Aug
2013
blog_1
November 26, 2016

Midwest Regional

1 Anne Forsyth Ann Arbor, MI 17:17.3
2 India Johnson Hilliard, OH 17:36.1
3 Kayla Young Westiminster, CO 17:37.5
4 Lauren Peterson Farmington, MN 17:38.1
5 Olivia Theis Lansing, MI 17:40.3
6 Christina Geisler Carmel, IN 17:46.0
7 Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn Bismarck, ND 17:46.7
8 Lindsey Payne Glen Ellyn, IL 17:46.8
9 Ava Strenge Battle Creek, MI 17:47.4
10 Kyla Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield, MI 17:48.8

West Regional

December 3, 2016
Mt. San Antonio College
Walnut, CA

Girls Championship 9:50 PST
Boys Championship 10:30 PST
Webpage  

Midwest Regional

November 26, 2016
UW-Parkside
Kenosha, WI

Girls Championship 10:40 CST
Boys Championship 11:25 CST
LIVE RESULTS
Webpage  

Northeast Regional

November 26, 2016
Van Cortlandt Park
Bronx, NY

Girls Championship 11:30 EST
Boys Championship 11:00 EST
Webpage  

South Regional

November 26, 2016
McAlpine Park
Charlotte, NC

Girls Championship 10:00 EST
Boys Championship 10:40 EST
Webpage  

The 2016 National Championships will be broadcast live!

Watch 2015 Replay
Follow the regional action on Twitter @flccc. Video highlights will be posted here.

Follow us on Twitter

2015 FLCCC Regional Races

The 37th annual Foot Locker Cross Country Championships regional races featured record setting performances.
  • West Regional Girls Race

  • West Regional Boys Race

    A course record was tied in the boys championship race that featured some close finishes.
  • Midwest Region Girls Race

    Taylor Werner finished just off course record pace.
  • Midwest Region Boys Race

    For the first time in FLCC Midwest history, four runners finished under 15:00.
  • Northeast Region Girls Race

  • Northeast Region Boys Race

  • South Region Boys Race

  • South Region Girls Race


  • client_2
  • client_2
  • client_2
  • client_3
  • client_5
  • client_6

© 2015 Foot Locker Cross Country. All Rights Reserved.