Foot Locker Cross Country
National Championships

Northeast, South, Midwest Regionals Nov. 25, 2017, West Regional Dec. 2, 2017
December 9, 2017 - Balboa Park - San Diego, CA
Girls Race 9:15 a.m. - Boys Race 10:00 a.m. (PST)
Nationals Info

Finalist Comments

Finalists share their comments about the race and the FLCC Experience.
Finalists' Comments
prev
1/2
next

The 2016 National Championship is available on replay!

Watch the replay.
14 Aug
2013
blog_1
December 10, 2016

Lane is relentless at FLCC National Finals.

1 Claudia Lane 10 Malibu CA 17:04.8
2 Nevada Mareno 12 Raleigh NC 17:08.3
3 Rebecca Story 11 Knoxville TN 17:35.4
4 India Johnson 12 Hilliard OH 17:45.4
5 Anne Forsyth 11 Ann Arbor MI 17:46.0
6 Kearan Nelson 12 Spokane Valley WA 17:48.5
7 Nicole Fegans 12 Douglasville GA 17:48.6
8 Hayley Jackson 12 Lusby MD 17:49.7
9 Grace Connolly 10 Natick MA 17:50.0
10 Maria Coffin 12 Annapolis MD 17:50.2
11 Jacqueline Gaughan 11 Exeter NH 17:50.6
12 Amanda Beach 12 Melbourne FL 17:53.9
13 Alyssa Aldridge 11 Linwood NJ 17:55.2
14 Olivia Theis 11 Lansing MI 17:55.4
15 Niamh Schumacher 12 Seymour TN 17:57.3
16 Julia Heymach 12 Houston TX 17:58.6
17 Lindsey Payne 11 Glen Ellyn IL 17:58.6
18 Kate Hunter 12 Provo UT 17:58.9
19 Sara Musselman 12 American Fork UT 18:00.7
20 Bailey Hertenstein 11 Brandon FL 18:02.0
21 Abigail Green 11 Bethesda MD 18:02.2
22 Sara Platek 12 Jamestown NC 18:03.1
23 Kyla Christopher-Moody 10 West Bloomfield MI 18:04.1
24 Kayla Young 12 Denver CO 18:04.7
25 Lauren Peterson 10 Farmington MN 18:08.8
26 Kiera Marshall 12 Alameda CA 18:09.5
27 Heather Holt 11 Fairfax VA 18:14.3
28 Alexandra Beitia 12 Roseville CA 18:16.9
29 Anna Marian Block 11 Athens GA 18:18.4
30 Julien Webster 12 Thurmont MD 18:20.0
31 Jordan Oakes 12 Seattle WA 18:20.0
32 Page Lester 11 Washington DC 18:20.8
33 Katherine Thronson 11 Spokane WA 18:22.2
34 Ava Strenge 12 Battle Creek MI 18:24.0
35 Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn 10 Bismarck ND 18:27.1
36 Marea Zlatunich 11 Aptos CA 18:28.3
37 Alison Willingmyre 12 Wernersville PA 18:32.0
38 Christina Geisler 12 Carmel IN 18:37.7
39 Jesselyn Bries 11 Peoria AZ 18:51.3
40 Taryn Parks 9 Greencastle PA 19:16.6
14 Aug
2013
blog_1
December 10, 2016

Brown dominates the downhill for the win.

1 Reed Brown 12 South Lake TX 15:01.8
2 Finn Gessner 12 Madison WI 15:04.4
3 Seth Hirsch 12 Omaha NE 15:04.8
4 Talon Hull 12 Ogden UT 15:07.1
5 Alexander Maier 10 Flower Mound TX 15:10.3
6 Noah Affolder 12 Carlisle PA 15:10.3
7 Tibebu Proctor 12 Seattle WA 15:10.5
8 Connor Lane 12 Raleigh NC 15:13.7
9 Samuel Worley 12 San Antonio TX 15:17.2
10 Callum Bolger 12 San Luis Obispo CA 15:19.0
11 Dylan Jacobs 11 Orland Park IL 15:21.0
12 Gabe Fendel 11 Fishers IN 15:23.1
13 Luis Grijalva 12 Fairfield CA 15:23.6
14 Noah Jacobs 12 Owosso MI 15:24.8
15 Jacob McLeod 11 Soperton GA 15:26.8
16 Amir Ado 12 Spokane WA 15:31.4
17 Mitchell Day 12 Alpena MI 15:32.0
18 Jack Aho 12 Grayslake IL 15:35.6
19 Meika Beaudoin-Rous 11 Sunnyvale CA 15:36.3
20 Travis Feeny 12 Ogden UT 15:37.3
21 Dalton Hengst 11 York PA 15:37.6
22 Daniel Viegra 12 Pflugerville TX 15:38.2
23 Brian Griffith 12 Lake Zurich IL 15:38.5
24 Waleed Suliman 12 Richmond VA 15:39.5
25 Matthew Pereira 12 Kildeer IL 15:40.5
26 Matthew Grossman 12 Millburn NJ 15:41.1
27 Joshua Schumacher 11 Portland OR 15:42.1
28 Zachary Skolnekovich 12 Sewickley PA 15:45.6
29 Matthew Watkins 12 Bothell WA 15:45.6
30 Price Owens 11 Yorktown VA 15:46.2
31 Elliot Gindi 12 Long Branch NJ 15:46.7
32 Matt Aho 12 Grayslake IL 15:49.2
33 William Merritt 12 Smithsburg MD 15:49.9
34 Graydon Morris 9 Aledo TX 15:51.2
35 Andrew Thompson 11 Trumbull CT 15:52.2
36 Charles Hicks 10 Jacksonville FL 15:54.9
37 Jiraa Riding 12 Orem UT 15:55.7
38 Patrick O'Brien 12 Durham NH 16:00.0
39 Nathan Henderson 12 Lancaster PA 16:11.4
40 Samuel Affolder 10 Carlisle PA 16:12.6

Follow us on Twitter

2016 FLCCC Regional Races

Highlights of the Regional Races.
  • West Regional Girls Race

  • West Regional Boys Race

  • Midwest Region Girls Race

    Forsyth led gun to tape.
  • Midwest Region Boys Race

    Jacobs made a move at the two mile mark to take the lead and the win.
  • Northeast Region Girls Race

  • Northeast Region Boys Race

  • South Region Boys Race

  • South Region Girls Race


  • client_2
  • client_2
  • client_2
  • client_3
  • client_5
  • client_6

© 2016 Foot Locker Cross Country. All Rights Reserved.