Foot Locker Midwest Region Championships
Saturday November 30, 2013 10:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS GIRL'S SEEDED RACE

Place Bib Name Yr Hometown Time Pace
1 213 Kelcy Welch 12 CARMEL IN 17:34 5:40
2 114 Stephanie Jenks 10 AURORA IA 17:39 5:41
3 305 Rebekah Topham 11 GRISWOLD IA 17:45 5:43
4 2 Taylor Werner 10 BLOOMSDALE MO 17:46 5:43
5 4 Hannah Long 11 PACIFIC MO 17:46 5:43
6 40 Lauren Brasure 12 ADA MI 17:47 5:44
7 190 Mailin Struck 11 NORTH RIVERSIDE IL 17:52 5:45
8 156 Kirsten Olling 12 WHEELER MI 17:52 5:45
9 151 Rachel Nichwitz 11 FISHERS IN 17:55 5:46
10 46 Alex Buck 10 PENDLETON IN 18:04 5:49
11 308 Amber Way 11 CHARLEVOIX MI 18:06 5:50
12 220 Valerie Wierenga 10 GRANDVILLE MI 18:10 5:51
13 351 Meg Darmofal 11 LESLIE MI 18:12 5:52
14 105 Annie Heffernan 11 CINCINNATI OH 18:12 5:52
15 302 Karissa Schweizer 12 URBANDALE IA 18:14 5:53
16 183 Karrigan Smith 11 SAINT JOHNS MI 18:15 5:53
17 80 Morgan Florsheim 10 SHOREWOOD WI 18:16 5:53
18 164 Morgan Posthuma 11 ADA MI 18:16 5:53
19 319 Madeline Perez 12 GLEN ELLYN IL 18:17 5:53
20 198 Lauren Van Vlierbergen 11 ALGONQUIN IL 18:17 5:54
21 132 Elena Lancioni 12 LA PORTE IN 18:18 5:54
22 30 Audrey Belf 11 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 18:19 5:54
23 48 Brenna Calder 12 BEAVER DAM WI 18:20 5:54
24 137 Ellie Leonard 12 JENISON MI 18:25 5:56
25 61 Amy Davis 11 MADISON WI 18:25 5:56
26 158 Jennifer Parker 12 NEENAH WI 18:25 5:56
27 290 Kaytlyn Larson 11 LAKEVILLE MN 18:27 5:57
28 194 Kristy Terp 11 TWO RIVERS WI 18:27 5:57
29 159 Jessica Parker 12 NEENAH WI 18:28 5:57
30 10 Kelsey Schrader 12 DEKALB IL 18:29 5:57
31 134 Nicole Lee 12 CLINTON MO 18:29 5:57
32 125 Isabelle Kennedy 12 BOULDER CO 18:29 5:57
33 330 Anna French 11 PLYMOUTH MN 18:31 5:58
34 86 Gina Genco 12 CARMEL IN 18:35 5:59
35 231 Lexa Barrott 10 NORTHVILLE MI 18:35 5:59
36 197 Jenna Truedson 11 BEMIDJI MN 18:36 6:00
37 9 Mackenzie Caldwell 12 COLUMBUS IN 18:37 6:00
38 150 Stacy Morozov 10 CARMEL IN 18:38 6:00
39 103 Kelsey Harris 11 CARMEL IN 18:41 6:01
40 288 Sarah Kettel 10 BRIGHTON MI 18:43 6:02
41 286 Lauren Johnson 10 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 18:43 6:02
42 138 Maryclare Leonard 9 ORLAND PARK IL 18:45 6:02
43 175 Kerianne Schoff 11 ROCKFORD MI 18:45 6:02
44 257 Sophia Racette 11 ST. LOUIS MO 18:45 6:02
45 215 Rachel Wentworth 10 SUGARCREEK OH 18:46 6:03
46 169 Jennifer Rogers 12 FARMINGTON MI 18:46 6:03
47 300 Olivia Ryan 11 WESTERN SPRINGS IL 18:47 6:03
48 116 Bailey Johnson 11 GRANDVILLE MI 18:49 6:04
49 193 Carly Terp 12 TWO RIVERS WI 18:49 6:04
50 108 Katie Hietpas 10 SUN PRAIRIE WI 18:50 6:04
51 88 Grace Gibbons 11 AMES IA 18:50 6:04
52 111 Kelli Jackson 11 HUDSONVILLE MI 18:51 6:04
53 33 Sarah Billingsley 12 BATESVILLE IN 18:51 6:04
54 129 Bethany Kozak 12 HUGO MN 18:51 6:04
55 64 Kali Dent 12 MIDLAND MI 18:52 6:05
56 285 Kristen Johnson 10 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 18:52 6:05
57 128 Nicole Kowalchick 12 ROCHESTER MI 18:54 6:05
58 314 Brittany Brownotter 12 BISMARCK ND 18:55 6:06
59 322 Annika Sisson 12 LEES SUMMIT MO 18:57 6:06
60 181 Allison Sinning 12 TIPP CITY OH 18:58 6:07
61 133 Sierra Lax 10 COLUMBUS IN 19:00 6:07
62 222 Emily Wolff 12 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 19:00 6:07
63 234 Marissa Dobry 10 BEVERLY HILLS MI 19:02 6:08
64 323 Rachel Walny 12 CLINTON TOWNSHIP MI 19:03 6:08
65 279 Daly Galloway 9 DWIGHT IL 19:04 6:09
66 320 Aubrey Roberts 10 EAU CLAIRE WI 19:04 6:09
67 157 Hannah Owens 11 MINERAL POINT WI 19:06 6:09
68 324 Ashlynn Yokom 12 NORTH LIBERTY IA 19:06 6:09
69 275 Delaney Barber 11 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 19:06 6:09
70 339 Molly Peregrine 12 TRAVERSE CITY MI 19:07 6:10

Foot Locker Midwest Region Championships
Saturday November 30, 2013 10:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS GIRL'S SEEDED RACE

Place Bib Name Yr Hometown Time Pace
71 284 Mia Jerman 10 BLOOMSDALE MO 19:09 6:10
72 318 Katie Patrick 9 SIOUX FALLS SD 19:09 6:10
73 293 Theresa Ladonna Mueller 11 SAINT PAUL MN 19:10 6:11
74 301 Vanessa Sanchez 12 ROLLING MEADOWS IL 19:10 6:11
75 176 Tabor Scholl 11 KREMMLING CO 19:11 6:11
76 168 Melinda Renuart 12 AKRON OH 19:12 6:11
77 113 Elizabeth Jenkins 9 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 19:12 6:11
78 272 Ellie Willging 12 FREEPORT IL 19:13 6:11
79 54 Sara Coffey 12 WHITEFISH BAY WI 19:13 6:12
80 35 Abigale Bleil 12 PLEASANT PRAIRIE WI 19:14 6:12
81 131 Megan Kress 10 CARMEL IN 19:15 6:12
82 307 Caroline Watts 12 LAKE BLUFF IL 19:17 6:13
83 123 Eleanor Keller 11 OSHKOSH WI 19:18 6:13
84 199 Alexa Vanderhoff 10 KALAMAZOO MI 19:19 6:13
85 72 Cayla Eckenroth 9 NOVI MI 19:21 6:14
86 304 Kyla Steman 12 EVANSTON IL 19:24 6:15
87 346 Madison Waymire 12 GRIMES IA 19:24 6:15
88 81 Tessa Fornari 10 CLARKSTON MI 19:25 6:15
89 278 Maddie Distelrath 9 FORT WAYNE IN 19:25 6:15
90 21 Samantha Allmacher 11 MACOMB MI 19:27 6:16
91 208 Rachael Weesner 12 CARMEL IN 19:29 6:17
92 264 Megan Shaffer 11 MATTOON IL 19:31 6:17
93 200 Stephanie Vanis 10 EAST LANSING MI 19:32 6:18
94 356 Whitney Ebert 11 ALGOMA WI 19:33 6:18
95 244 Julia Jeczmionka 11 ESSEXVILLE MI 19:33 6:18
96 252 Abigail Nadler 11 CHICAGO IL 19:34 6:18
97 90 Jessica Goethals 12 ROCHESTER MI 19:34 6:18
98 228 Alicia Arnold 12 WASHINGTON MI 19:35 6:18
99 338 Abigail Moore 12 OSHKOSH WI 19:36 6:19
100 232 Aundrea Busse 12 SPRINGBORO OH 19:36 6:19
101 53 Allison Coffey 10 COLUMBUS IN 19:36 6:19
102 292 Lianna Mack 12 MERRIMAC WI 19:37 6:19
103 52 Nichole Clement 11 SAGINAW MI 19:37 6:19
104 142 Hannah Lyons 10 WHITEFISH BAY WI 19:38 6:20
105 38 Nina Bouthier 10 COLUMBUS IN 19:39 6:20
106 195 Rachel Thompson 12 NEW CARLISLE IN 19:39 6:20
107 283 Lauren Jenkins 12 SAUGATUCK MI 19:42 6:21
108 223 Julie Yaeger 12 OAK FOREST IL 19:42 6:21
109 100 Morgan Harney 12 ROCKFORD MI 19:42 6:21
110 160 Gina Patterson 11 WASHINGTON TWP. MI 19:43 6:21
111 65 Miranda Dibiasio 12 BEREA OH 19:44 6:21
112 51 Christine Cieslak 12 HOWELL MI 19:44 6:21
113 41 Lindsey Brewis 12 DEARBORN MI 19:45 6:22
114 269 Shelby Werner 12 BLOOMSDALE MO 19:45 6:22
115 188 Hannah Steffke 10 WEIDMAN MI 19:49 6:23
116 163 Gabrielle Perrin 11 VICKSBURG MI 19:49 6:23
117 296 Maricia Pacheco 12 FARMINGTON MN 19:50 6:23
118 225 Rachael Yergensen 11 WILDWOOD MO 19:51 6:24
119 39 Brianna Bower 10 MONTGOMERY IL 19:51 6:24
120 115 Amanda Johnson 11 RACINE WI 19:52 6:24
121 172 Mary Sanders BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 19:53 6:24
122 309 Madeline Wesley 11 CLINTON TWP MI 19:53 6:24
123 102 Haley Harris 11 CARMEL IN 19:55 6:25
124 20 Emily Allison 12 PINCKNEY MI 19:56 6:25
125 312 Ashton Bosler 11 DEPAUW IN 19:57 6:25
126 136 Annemarie Leonard 12 ORLAND PARK IL 19:58 6:26
127 145 Elise Marker 11 SAINT LOUIS MO 20:03 6:28
128 69 Shannon Dugan 11 OAK CREEK WI 20:05 6:28
129 185 Allie Sprague 12 MARENGO IL 20:06 6:29
130 262 Ashley Russo 12 KENT CITY MI 20:07 6:29
131 216 Rachel Werking 10 ELM GROVE WI 20:09 6:29
132 299 Madison Ronzone 10 BATAVIA IL 20:11 6:30
133 124 Caitlin Kelly 11 CINCINNATI OH 20:12 6:30
134 166 Trista Pringle 9 SUN PRAIRIE WI 20:12 6:30
135 357 Patty Girardot 10 FRANKLIN MI 20:12 6:31
136 75 Emma Fenelon 12 ROCKFORD IL 20:13 6:31
137 149 Melissa Menghini 10 FENTON MO 20:15 6:31
138 364 Sydney O'Brien 12 SAINT PETERS MO 20:15 6:31
139 219 Rebecca Whipple 12 MADISON WI 20:15 6:31
140 89 Darby Gilfillan 12 DENVER CO 20:16 6:32

Foot Locker Midwest Region Championships
Saturday November 30, 2013 10:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS GIRL'S SEEDED RACE

Place Bib Name Yr Hometown Time Pace
141 255 Eve Pateidl 10 OVERLAND PARK KS 20:18 6:32
142 250 Maeve McDonald 12 OSHKOSH WI 20:19 6:33
143 96 Jordan Grantonic 11 YOUNGSTOWN OH 20:20 6:33
144 256 Paige Pizer 12 PORTAGE IN 20:20 6:33
145 26 Sam Babineau 11 WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 20:21 6:33
146 277 Alyssa Byndas 12 HIGHLAND MI 20:22 6:34
147 233 Briana Daley 12 OAK PARK IL 20:22 6:34
148 266 Meredith Sorensen 11 SHELBY TWP MI 20:23 6:34
149 294 Christine Mujica 11 SKOKIE IL 20:23 6:34
150 313 Madeline Brighouse Glueck 12 MADISON WI 20:25 6:34
151 32 Rachel Billingsley 12 BATESVILLE IN 20:25 6:34
152 360 Eilish Overby 12 WILDWOOD MO 20:26 6:35
153 237 Ellen Flood 10 BROWNSBURG IN 20:26 6:35
154 62 Amber Decker 10 CENTRAL CITY IA 20:27 6:35
155 120 Julia Kaster 11 CLINTON WI 20:27 6:35
156 165 Katie Potts 12 CENTENNIAL CO 20:28 6:36
157 336 Sarah Melone 12 BROOKFIELD IL 20:30 6:36
158 177 Isabel Seidel 12 NASHOTAH WI 20:31 6:37
159 49 Melissa Capra 11 SALEM WI 20:32 6:37
160 98 Olivia Groeber 10 RACINE WI 20:32 6:37
161 85 Morgan Garcia 10 MARION IA 20:38 6:39
162 84 Elizabeth Friedeman 11 OVERLAND PARK KS 20:39 6:39
163 31 Danielle Beranek 12 BEAVERCREEK OH 20:40 6:40
164 273 Alexia Zawadzke 12 KENDALLVILLE IN 20:40 6:40
165 107 Ericka Hibser 11 LEWISTOWN IL 20:41 6:40
166 212 Maria Weisgerber 11 LOVELAND OH 20:42 6:40
167 196 Nicole Towne 11 LINDENHURST IL 20:46 6:41
168 182 Allison Skelcy 11 ROCHESTER HILLS MI 20:47 6:42
169 235 Victoria Drake 12 MATTOON IL 20:49 6:42
170 187 Emily Steffke 11 WEIDMAN MI 20:53 6:44
171 245 Olivia Kelley 12 COLUMBUS IN 20:53 6:44
172 335 Kelly Meehleib 11 HUNTLEY IL 20:57 6:45
173 91 Miranda Gollwitzer 11 NORTH AURORA IL 21:00 6:46
174 332 Mallory Johnson 12 NEW LENOX IL 21:01 6:46
175 359 Emily McNicholas 12 MUNSTER IN 21:03 6:47
176 147 Emily McCoy 12 GREEN BAY WI 21:03 6:47
177 311 Clare Bollnow 12 BROOKFIELD IL 21:06 6:48
178 246 Morgan Manuel 12 APPLETON WI 21:06 6:48
179 153 Sally O'Brien 11 WASECA MN 21:08 6:49
180 66 Marie Didion 10 LAPORTE IN 21:10 6:49
181 50 Lindsay Christensen 11 MUNGER MI 21:13 6:50
182 203 Lauren Von Seelen 12 PACIFIC MO 21:15 6:51
183 126 Laura Kiernan 10 MADISON WI 21:18 6:52
184 170 Ashlyn Rulis 12 METAMORA IL 21:19 6:52
185 361 Celia Nalbach 11 NEENAH WI 21:20 6:52
186 341 Taylor Priest 12 SHEPHERD MI 21:21 6:53
187 342 Kaylie Rhynard 12 SHEPHERD MI 21:21 6:53
188 258 Hayley Rogers 12 HAGERSTOWN IN 21:22 6:53
189 350 Kristin Cave 12 LAPORTE IN 21:32 6:56
190 161 Lily Paul 11 CEDAR GROVE WI 21:36 6:57
191 37 Katie Bostrom 12 FARGO ND 21:39 6:58
192 22 Shelby Aman 11 ROCKFORD MI 21:39 6:58
193 73 Ashley Espinosa 11 LINDENHURST IL 21:43 7:00
194 238 Cambria Garvelink 12 SAUGATUCK MI 21:44 7:00
195 106 Rebecca Heller 10 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 21:45 7:00
196 271 Sarah Wieser 12 LOWELL IN 21:46 7:01
197 365 Caitlin Gervich 12 SAINT PETERS MO 21:49 7:02
198 248 Cassandra McAllister 12 NORTH MUSKEGON MI 21:52 7:03
199 229 Maria Arzate 12 JOLIET IL 21:53 7:03
200 155 Erin O'Donnel 11 NEW HUDSON MI 21:54 7:03
201 112 Cassie Jager 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 21:57 7:04
202 328 Kayla Dominguez 12 BANGOR MI 22:00 7:05
203 95 Taylor Grace 12 HOWELL MI 22:12 7:09
204 119 Kat Jonker 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 22:12 7:09
205 209 Alyssa Wegner 11 WAUKESAH WI 22:14 7:10
206 345 Taylor Thrush 11 SHEPERD MI 22:18 7:11
207 82 Lindsey Fox 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 22:20 7:12
208 306 Kaylie Vanord 12 SOUTH LYON MI 22:21 7:12
209 171 Maria Sabourin 11 BURLINGTON WI 22:23 7:13
210 29 Molly Barnes 11 WEST DUNDEE IL 22:29 7:14

Foot Locker Midwest Region Championships
Saturday November 30, 2013 10:00 A.M.
Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS GIRL'S SEEDED RACE

Place Bib Name Yr Hometown Time Pace
211 267 Bridget Sullivan 12 NEW LENOX IL 22:32 7:15
212 94 Leah Grabowski 9 CINCINNATI OH 22:33 7:16
213 367 Leah Bishop 10 KENTWOOD MI 22:36 7:17
214 17 Kylee Abwavo 9 KENTWOOD MI 22:37 7:17
215 240 Meghan Gray 12 CLIFTON IL 22:39 7:18
216 253 Emily Oakes 11 SHELBY TWP MI 22:39 7:18
217 101 Danielle Harris 12 MONONA WI 22:41 7:19
218 358 Valerie Jones 12 MCFARLNAD WI 22:42 7:19
219 348 Robin Bazan 11 MADISON WI 22:43 7:19
220 92 Korina Gomez 12 GRAYSLAKE IL 22:45 7:20
221 87 Maddie Gervason 10 LOVELAND OH 22:45 7:20
222 58 Brady Covert 12 SOUTH LYON MI 22:53 7:22
223 55 Claudia Colburn 12 WAUKESHA WI 23:00 7:25
224 337 Samantha Meszaros 11 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 23:01 7:25
225 104 M. Kaitlyn Hartnett 11 OVERLAND PARK KS 23:02 7:25
226 60 Elizabeth Dannecker 11 MILWAUKEE WI 23:08 7:27
227 224 Corynn Yarkosky 11 OVERLAND PARK KS 23:10 7:28
228 236 Lea Fields 11 SOUTH LYON MI 23:10 7:28
229 67 Zoe Doebbler 12 GEORGETOWN IN 23:11 7:28
230 316 Jennifer Kelly 11 FENNVILLE MI 23:15 7:29
231 47 Meghan Burke 12 SOUTH LYON MI 23:26 7:33
232 329 Annie Fisher 12 KENOSHA WI 23:35 7:36
233 227 McKenna Anderson 10 COTTAGE GROVE WI 23:36 7:36
234 74 Annie Feldkamp 10 CINCINNATI OH 23:37 7:36
235 276 Kirsten Bronson 12 SOUTH LYON MI 23:40 7:37
236 130 Lexi Kremer 11 MATTOON IL 23:47 7:40
237 201 Katie Vaughan 12 SAINT PETERS MO 23:48 7:40
238 25 Emily Ausloos 12 KENOSHA WI 23:58 7:43
239 204 Anna Wall 12 WAUKESHA WI 24:07 7:46
240 117 Maya Johnson 9 OVERLAND PARK KS 24:15 7:49
241 45 Kennedy Brown 11 BELMONT MI 24:22 7:51
242 109 Jillian Hubbard 9 OVERLAND PARK KS 24:24 7:51
243 118 Abby Jonker 9 GRAND RAPIDS MI 24:40 7:57
244 333 Sydney Keaton 12 COLUMBUS IN 24:43 7:58
245 326 Rachel Buckley 12 SHEPHERD MI 24:56 8:02
246 18 Oralis Acevedo 11 WAUKESHA WI 25:06 8:05
247 353 Hailey McNees 12 BLOOMINGDALE MI 25:07 8:05
248 287 Rebecca Kettel 9 BRIGHTON MI 25:09 8:06
249 23 Gabby Anglin 11 METAMORA IL 25:17 8:09
250 310 Taylor Aeschliman 10 LOWELL IN 25:52 8:20
251 315 Julie Clayton 10 WAUKESHA WI 26:03 8:23
252 321 Rebecca Schoenike 11 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 26:22 8:30
253 334 Brianna Martinez 11 BLOOMINGDALE MI 26:31 8:32
254 249 Mackenzie McDonald 11 OSHKOSH WI 27:16 8:47
255 355 Alyssa Blain 12 GRANT MI 27:29 8:51
256 298 Katelyn Rodriguez 10 GRANT MI 27:29 8:51
257 289 Melanie Kleppin 12 MORTON GROVE IL 27:33 8:52
258 140 Ellen Lettenberger 11 WAUKESHA WI 28:28 9:10
259 79 Fiona Floden 11 LINDENHURST IL 29:14 9:25
260 368 Katie Verhulst 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 29:30 9:30
261 43 Claire Brouwer 10 GRAND RAPIDS MI 29:30 9:30
262 44 Sarah Brouwer 9 GRAND RAPIDS MI 29:30 9:30
263 280 Ahmyere Hollingsworth 12 GRAND RAPIDS MI 29:31 9:30
264 206 Rachel Warners 11 GRAND RAPIDS MI 29:31 9:31
265 174 Megan Schenkel 9 GRAND RAPIDS MI 29:32 9:31
266 303 Maiti Shook 10 HOLLAND MI 33:07 10:40