2012 FOOT LOCKER MIDWEST REGIONAL TOP BOY RETURNERS |
11/22/12 6:30pm |
|
|
|
|
|
NO |
NAME |
YR |
CITY(school) |
2011 FLCCMW FINISH |
1 |
Jake Leingang |
12 |
Bismark, ND |
02 – 14:47 |
|
2011 FLCC Nationals - 4th 15:22 1st North Dakota A - 15:09 |
2 |
Grant Nykaza |
12 |
Beecher, IL |
03 – 15:00 |
|
2011 FLCC Nationals - 33rd 16:07 1st Illinois 1A - 14:22 |
|
3 |
Addison Dehaven |
11 |
Brookings, SD |
11 – 15:17 |
|
2011 FLCC Nationals - 32nd 16:03 1st South Dakota AA - 15:52 |
|
4 |
Noah Kauppila |
11 |
Chesterfield, MO |
13 – 15:21 |
|
|
|
xx |
Chandler Diffee |
12 |
Madison, WI |
15 – 15:24 |
|
5th Wisconsin DI - 15:44 |
|
6 |
Danny Aldaba |
12 |
Fremont, NE |
26 – 15:38 |
|
2nd Nebraska A - 15:37 |
|
7 |
Ryan McCoy |
12 |
New Glarus, WI |
27 – 15:38 |
|
1st Wisconsin D2 - 15:28 |
|
8 |
Tanner Hinkle |
12 |
Mason, MI |
33 – 15:41 |
|
4th Michigan D2 - 15:41 |
|
9 |
Carl Hirsch |
12 |
Brookfield, WI |
34 – 15:41 |
|
|
|
xx |
Tyler Yunk |
12 |
Belvidere, IL |
35- 15:42 |
|
|
|
2012 FOOT
LOCKER MIDWEST REGIONAL TOP GIRL RETURNERS |
1 |
Julia Bos |
12 |
Rockford, MI |
04 – 17:28 |
|
2011 FLCC Nationals - 10th 17:40, 1st Michigan
D2 - 17:24 |
|
2 |
Erin Finn |
12 |
West Bloomfield, MI |
11 – 17:45 |
|
2011 FLCC Nationals - 2nd 17:24, 1st Michigan
DI - 17:22 |
|
3 |
Maria Hauger |
12 |
Shakopee, MN |
13 – 17:56 |
|
2011 FLCC Nationals - 21st 18:07, 1st Minnesota
AA - 13:42 |
|
4 |
Nicole Mello |
12 |
Columbia, MO |
15 – 18:15 |
|
2011 FLCC Nationals - 20th 18:07, 2nd Missouri
Class 4 - 18:40 |
|
xx |
Alexandria Fons |
11 |
Franklin, WI |
18 – 18:18 |
|
2011 FLCC Nationals -15th 17:57 |
|
6 |
Kaylee Flanagan |
12 |
Roselle, IL |
20 - 18:19 |
|
2011 FLCC Nationals - 31st 18:20, 4th Illinois
3A - 16:39 |
|
7 |
Hannah Long |
10 |
Pacific, MO |
21 – 18:21 |
|
1st Missouri Class 4 - 18:16 |
|
8 |
Courtney Ackerman |
12 |
Wilmette, IL |
23 – 18:30 |
|
3rd Illinois 3A - 16:27 |
|
9 |
Mimi Smith |
10 |
Wilmette, IL |
24 - 18:30 |
|
|
10 |
Kirsten Olling |
11 |
Breckenridge, MI |
25 – 18:32 |
|
1st Michigan D4 - 18:02 |
|
Number
assignment indicates athlete is entered in FLCC MW12. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 TOP BOY
ENTRANTS FOOT LOCKER CC MIDWEST REGIONAL |
|
COLORADO |
|
|
Ashi Geberkidane |
12 |
Dever East |
1st 5A - 16:21 |
|
Cerake Geberkidane |
11 |
Dever East |
3rd 5A - 16:38 |
|
Connor Lockwood |
11 |
Arvada West |
4th 5A - 16:39 |
|
Justin Weinmeister |
12 |
Windsor |
3rd 4A - 16:43 |
|
Alec Brudzinski |
12 |
Cherry Creek |
7th 5A - 16:49 |
|
Chandler Reid |
|
Centaurus |
4th 4A - 16:51 |
|
Christian Martin |
12 |
Heritage |
8th 5A - 16:52 |
|
Dan Lara |
12 |
Thompson Valley |
5th 4A - 16:55 |
|
Liam Meirow |
11 |
Summit |
10th 4A - 17:09 |
ILLINOIS (3
mile) |
|
|
Jack Keelan |
12 |
Chicago (St. Ignatius College) |
1st 3A - 14:05 |
|
Alex Riba |
12 |
O'Fallon |
4th 2A - 14:15 |
|
Billy Bund |
12 |
Lake Forest |
5th 2A - 14:17 |
|
Grant Nykaza |
12 |
Beecher |
1st 1A - 14:22 |
|
Jesse Reiser |
10 |
McHenry |
7th 2A - 14:33 |
|
Zack Smith |
11 |
Downers Grove (North) |
8th 2A - 14:33 |
|
Garrett Lee |
12 |
Belvidere (North) |
5th 2A - 14:39 |
|
Joe Singleton |
11 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) |
6th 2A - 14:43 |
|
Scott Milling |
12 |
Elmhurst (York) |
6th 2A - 14:21 |
|
Riley McInerney |
12 |
Charleston |
3rd 2A - 14:33 |
|
Jake Brown |
12 |
Mt. Zion |
2nd 1A - 14:40 |
INDIANA |
|
|
Connor Sorrells |
12 |
Barr-Reeve |
1st - 15:21 |
|
Troy Reeder |
12 |
Hamilton Southeaster |
3rd - 15:28 |
|
Jackson Bertoli |
11 |
Terre Haute South |
4th - 15:34 |
|
Kyle Eller |
12 |
Lowell |
5th - 15:35 |
|
Kyle DuVall |
12 |
Westfield |
9th - 15:41 |
|
Alec Kostelnik |
12 |
Morgan Township |
11th - 15:42 |
|
Jonathan Reynolds |
12 |
North Harrison |
12th - 15:43 |
|
Jonathan Harper |
12 |
Carroll (Fort Wayne) |
13th - 15:43 |
|
Ari Coulopoulos |
11 |
Valaraiso |
15th - 15:45 |
|
Zack Snider |
10 |
Brebeuf Jesuit |
16th - 15:47 |
|
Alexander Hess |
12 |
Carroll (Fort Wayne) |
19th - 15:52 |
IOWA |
|
|
Michael Melchert |
11 |
Monticello |
3rd 2A - 15:46 |
KANSAS |
|
|
Colton Donahue |
12 |
Stilwell-Blu |
1st 6A - 15:22 |
|
J'Quon Williams |
11 |
Wichita-North HS |
6th 6A - 15:57 |
MICHIGAN |
|
|
Connor Mora |
11 |
Cedar Springs |
3rd D2 - 15:33 |
|
Nathan Burnand |
11 |
Waterford Mott |
6th DI - 15:38 |
|
Jeff Bajema |
11 |
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills |
8th DI - 15:40 |
|
Tanner Hinkle |
11 |
Mason |
4th D2 - 14:41 |
|
Case Barnett |
10 |
Mason County Central |
2nd D3 - 15:54 |
|
Nick Raymond |
11 |
Erie Mason |
4th D3 - 15:59 |
|
Zac Nowicki |
11 |
Grandville Calvin Christian |
5th D3 - 15:59 |
|
Bryce Stroede |
11 |
Hanover-Horton |
6th D3 - 16:00 |
|
Kenny Wherry |
11 |
Eaton Rapids |
10th D2 - 16:04 |
MINNESOTA |
|
|
Wayde Hall |
12 |
Stillwater |
1st AA - 15:21 |
|
Joe Klecker |
10 |
Hopkins |
3rd AA - 15:25 |
|
Matt Welch |
12 |
Proctor |
1st A - 15:34 |
|
Kevin Docherty |
12 |
Cretin-Derham Hall |
7th AA - 15:34 |
|
Brendan Sage |
12 |
St. Michael-Albertville |
8th AA - 15:36 |
|
Eric Colvin |
12 |
Stillwater |
9th AA - 15:40 |
|
Charlie Lawrence |
12 |
Foley |
2nd A - 15:46 |
|
Mark Holzerland |
12 |
Owatonna |
16th AA - 15:57 |
|
Brady Speicher |
12 |
Perham |
7th A - 16:09 |
MISSOURI |
|
|
Simon Belete |
12 |
Blue Springs |
1st Class 4 -
15:48 |
|
Chris Mooneyham |
12 |
Glendale |
2nd Class 4 -
15:53 |
|
Spencer Haik |
11 |
Glendale |
3rd Class 4 -
15:56 |
|
Stephen Mugeche |
10 |
Blue Springs |
4th Class 4 -
16:01 |
|
Adam Roderique |
12 |
Marquette |
6th Class 4 -
16:06 |
|
Austin Del Rosso |
11 |
DeSmet |
9th Class 4 -
16:17 |
|
Andrew Moore |
11 |
Ste. Genevieve |
2nd Class 3 -
16:36 |
|
Adam Burkett |
9 |
California |
4th Class 2 -
17:14 |
NEBRASKA |
|
|
Daniel Aldaba |
12 |
Fremont |
2nd Class A -
15:37 |
|
Trevor Wiegert |
12 |
Fremont |
5th Class A -
16:16 |
|
Jack Polerecky |
11 |
Creighton Preparatory School |
7th Class A -
16:22 |
|
Mason Brown |
12 |
Fremont |
10th Class A - 16:25 |
|
Andrew Fields |
11 |
Ord |
6th Class D -
17:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
NORTH DAKOTA |
|
|
Jake Leingang |
12 |
Bismarck |
1st Class A - 15:09 |
OHIO |
|
|
Sam Wharton |
12 |
Tippecanoe |
1st D1 - 15:09 |
|
Samuel Prakel |
12 |
Versailles |
1st D3 - 15:16 |
|
Cory Glines |
12 |
St. Thomas Aquinas |
2nd D3 - 15:20 |
|
Nick Elswick |
11 |
Chardon |
4th D1 - 15:24 |
|
Kyle Polman |
12 |
Independence |
3rd D3 - 15:24 |
|
Mark Hadley |
11 |
Boardman |
6th D1 - 15:29 |
SOUTH DAKOTA |
|
|
Addison DeHaven |
11 |
Brookings |
1st Class AA -
15:53 |
|
Duane Jongeling |
12 |
Parker |
1st Class B -
16:13 |
|
Luke Jelen |
12 |
Sioux Falls Lincoln |
4th Class AA -
16:15 |
WISCONSIN |
|
|
Ryan Kromer |
12 |
Hudson |
1st DI - 15:27 |
|
Ryan McCoy |
12 |
New Glarus/Monticello |
1st DI - 15:28 |
|
Ryan Nameth |
10 |
Verona Area |
3rd DI - 15:37 |
|
Patrick Cambell |
12 |
Wauwatosa West |
4th DI - 15:39 |
|
Armando Torres |
12 |
Green Bay East |
6th DI - 14:44 |
|
Tyson Miehe |
11 |
Darlington |
1st D3 - 15:51 |
|
Alec Miller |
11 |
West Bend West |
8th DI - 15:53 |
|
Trevor Wunnicke |
12 |
Dodgeville/Mineral Point |
3rd D2 - 15:58 |
|
Brett Harms |
11 |
Whitewater |
5th D2 - 16:05. |
|
Bryce Miller |
12 |
Ashland |
6th D2 - 16:07 |
|
Micheal Evans |
12 |
Valders |
7th D2 - 16:11 |
|
Kyler Lueck |
10 |
Wisconsin Lutheran |
8th D2 - 16:11 |
|
Kevin Ryan |
11 |
St. Joseph Catholic Academy |
2nd D3 - 16:14 |
|
Garrett Miller |
12 |
Kettle Moraine Lutheran |
10th D2 - 16:18 |
|
Darin Lau |
11 |
Eau Claire immanuel Lutheran |
3rd D3 - 16:28 |
|
Luke Versweyveld |
11 |
Kenosha Christina Life/Faith Christian |
4th D3 - 16:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 TOP GIRL
ENTRANTS FOOT LOCKER CC MIDWEST REGIONAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
COLORADO (5k) |
|
|
Heather Bates |
12 |
Pine Creek |
1st 5A - 18:16 |
|
Isabelle Kennedy |
11 |
Fairview |
2nd 5A - 19:04 |
|
Melanie Nun |
12 |
Legacy |
5th 5A - 19:17 |
|
Mckenna Spillar |
12 |
Dakota Ridge |
7th 5A - 19:23 |
|
Emily Wolff |
11 |
Arapahoe |
10th 5A - 19:42 |
|
Tabor Scholl |
10 |
Middle Park |
2nd 3A - 20:07 |
|
Dallas Frisbie |
10 |
Peak to Peak |
7th 3A - 20:30 |
ILLINOIS (3
mile) |
|
|
Victoria Clinton |
10 |
Maple Park (Kaneland) |
1st 2A - 16:56 |
|
Madeline Perez |
11 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
1st 3A - 16:02 |
|
Skyler Bollinger |
9 |
Yorkville |
5th 2A - 17:11 |
|
Courtney Ackerman |
12 |
Winnetka (New Trier) |
3rd 3A - 16:27 |
|
Kaylee Flanagan |
12 |
Roselle (Lake Park) |
4th 3A - 16:39 |
|
Lisa Luczak |
10 |
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) |
6th 3A - 16:45 |
|
Emily Leonard |
11 |
Park Ridge (Maine South) |
9th 3A - 16:51 |
|
Katie Adams |
12 |
Marengo |
9th 2A - 17:32 |
|
Victoria Bianco |
11 |
Chicago (Latin) |
9th 1A - 17:53 |
INDIANA (5k) |
|
|
Anna Rohrer |
10 |
Mishawaka |
1st - 17:13 |
|
Ashley Erba |
12 |
Warsaw Community |
2nd - 17:29 |
|
Bobbie Burgess |
12 |
West Lafayette |
3rd - 17:51 |
|
Mackenzie Caldwell |
11 |
Columbus North |
4th - 17:55 |
|
Anna Aldrick |
12 |
Fremont |
6th - 18:11 |
|
Sarah Billingsley |
11 |
oldenburg Academy |
7th - 18:21 |
|
Gina Genco |
11 |
Carmel |
11th - 18:31 |
|
Elena Lancioni |
11 |
LaPorte |
16th - 18:35 |
|
Kelcy Welch |
11 |
Carmel |
17th - 18:38 |
IOWA (4k) |
|
|
Stephanie Jenks |
9 |
Linn-Mar, Marion |
1st 4A - 13:42 |
|
Anna holdiman |
12 |
Waverly-Shell Rock |
1st 3A - 13:51 |
|
Ashlynn Yokom |
11 |
Iowa City, West |
2nd 4A - 14:00 |
KANSAS (4k) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MICHIGAN (5k) |
|
|
Erin Finn |
11 |
West Bloomfield |
1st DI - 17:22 |
|
Julia Bos |
11 |
Grand Rapids Christian |
1st D2 - 17:24 |
|
Kirsten Olling |
10 |
Breckenridge |
1st D4 - 18:02 |
|
Brooke Kovacic |
11 |
Oxford |
6th DI - 18:03 |
|
Jamie Morrissey |
11 |
Rochester Adams |
9th D1 - 18:18 |
|
Katie Weiler |
11 |
Cedar Springs |
6th D2 - 18:22 |
|
Karrigan Smith |
9 |
St Johns |
7th D2 - 18:23 |
|
Ashley Sorge |
9 |
Ida |
3rd D3 - 18:28 |
|
Kaylie Rhynard |
10 |
Shepherd |
5th D3 - 18:33 |
|
Megan Hubbard |
11 |
Hanover-Horton |
8th D3 - 18:44 |
MINNESOTA (4k) |
|
|
Maria Hauger |
12 |
Shakopee |
1st AA - 13:42 |
|
Jenna Truedson |
10 |
Bemidji |
5th AA - 14:09 |
|
Kaytlyn Larson |
10 |
Lakeville South |
11th AA - 14:27 |
MISSOURI |
|
|
Hannah Long |
10 |
Eureka |
1st Class 4 - 18:06 |
|
Taylor Werner |
9 |
Ste. Genevieve |
1st Class 3 - 18:19 |
|
Nicole Mello |
12 |
Hickman |
2nd Class 4 - 18:40 |
|
Kaitlyn Fischer |
12 |
Herculaneum |
1st Class 2 - 18:40 |
|
Sophia Racette |
10 |
Nerinx Hall |
3rd Class 4 -
18:52 |
|
Angie Sumner |
12 |
Eureka |
9th Class 4 -
19:12 |
|
Saga Barzowski |
12 |
Arcadia Valley |
2nd Class 2 - 19:35 |
|
Elizabeth Kirby |
12 |
California |
5th Class 2 -
20:26 |
NEBRASKA (4K) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
NORTH DAKOTA
(5k) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
OHIO (5k) |
|
|
Jacquelyn Crow |
11 |
Lebanon |
1st DI - 17:39 |
|
Mary Kate Vaughn |
9 |
Oakwood |
1st D2 - 17:41 |
|
Annie Hoffernan |
10 |
Cin. St. Urs |
3rd D1 - 17:45 |
|
Erin Gyurke |
11 |
Oregon Clay |
8th D1 - 18:10 |
|
Therese Haiss |
12 |
Solon |
9th DI - 18:13 |
|
Maddie Britton |
11 |
Bay |
10th DI - 18:13 |
|
Alexandra Markovich |
12 |
Hawken |
4th D3 - 18:19 |
SOUTH DAKOTA
(4k) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WISCONSIN (4k) |
|
|
McKaela Christenson |
12 |
Baraboo |
1st DI - 14:12 |
|
Jackie Dubnicka |
11 |
Arrowhead |
3rd DI - 14:24 |
|
Katie Hietpas |
9 |
Sun Prairie |
6th DI - 14:29 |
|
Liz Bloy |
|
Freedom |
3rd D2 - 14:44 |
|
Breanna Colbenson |
12 |
Spring Valley |
2nd D3 - 14:44 |
|
Hannah Owens |
|
Dodgeville/Mineral Point |
8th D2 - 15:00 |
|
Taylor Miller |
11 |
Mauston |
9th D2 - 15:04 |
|
Delaney Sinnen |
11 |
Randon Lake |
3rd D3 - 14:54 |
|
Isabel Seidel |
11 |
University Lake School |
4th D3 - 14:56 |
|
Christa Wamsley |
12 |
Darlington |
8th D3 - 15:20 |
|
Becca Gosselin |
12 |
Living Word Lutheran |
9th D3 - 15:27 |
|
|
|
|
|