2014 FOOT LOCKER MIDWEST REGIONAL TOP BOY RETURNERS 11/21/2014
NO NAME YR CITY(school) 2013 FLCCMW FINISH
1 Grant Fisher 12 Grand Blanc, MI 1-15:02
1st 2013 FLCC Nationals - 15:07, 1st MI D1  14:52 
2 Jesse Reiser 12 McHenry, IL 3 - 15:11
33rd 2013 FLCC Nationals - 16:00, 1st IL 3A - 14:11 (3M)
3 Thomas Pollard 12 Ames, IA (Gilbert) 7 -15:17
13th 2013 FLCC Nationals - 15:34, 1st IA 3A - 15:04
4 Ryan Robinson 12 West Bloomfield, MI (Waterford Mott) 10 - 15:22
21st  2013 FLCC Nationals - 15:49, 5th MI D1  - 15:23
5 Olin Hacker 12 Madison, WI (West) 12 - 15:29
1st WI D1 - 14:59
6 Ryan Nameth 12 Madison, WI (Verona Area) 17 - 15:37
2nd WI D1 - 15:35
x Ben Hill 12 Royal Oak, MI 19 - 15:39
8 Mark Beckmann 12 Auburn, IN (DeKalb) 26 - 15:44
5th IN - 15:25
9 Keenan Rebera 12 Lansing Catholic, MI 28 - 15:50
1st D3 MI - 15:30
10 Scott Seymour 12 Kenosha, WI (Bradford) 29 -15:51
10th WI D1 - 16:08
2014 FOOT LOCKER MIDWEST REGIONAL TOP GIRL RETURNERS
1 Stephanie Jenks 11 Aurora, IA (Linn-Marr) 2 - 17:39
9th 2013 FLCC Nationals - 17:43
2 Rebekah Topham 12 Griswold, IA 3 - 17:45
16th FLCC Nationals - 18:00, 1st IA 1A - 14:32 (4K) 
x Taylor Werner 11 Bloomsdale, MO (St. Genevieve) 4 - 17:46
10th 2013 FLCC Nationals - 17:44, 1st MO Class 3 - 18:20
4 Hannah Long 12 Pacific, MO (Eureka) 5 - 17:46
23rd 2013 FLCC Nationals - 18:12, 1st MO Class 4 - 17:38
x Mailin Struck 12 North Riverside, IL (Brookfield) 7 - 17:52
18th 2013 FLCC Nationals - 18:04 , foreign exchange student '13 
x Rachel Nichwitz 12 Fishers, IN (Southeastern) 9 - 17:55
26th 2013 FLCC Nationals - 18:17, 6th IN - 18:14
7 Alex Buck 11 Pendleton, IN (Pendleton Heights) 10 - 18:04
38th 2013 FLCC Nationals - 19:22, 8th IN - 18:16 
x Amber Way 12 Charlevoix, MI 11 - 18:06
2nd MI  D3 - 17:51
x Valerie Wierenga 11 Grandville, MI 12 - 18:10
injured, did not compete at state
x Meg Darmofal 12 Leslie, MI 13 - 18:12
11 Anna Rohrer 12 Mishawaka, IN injured did not run
1st IN - 17:08, 1st 2012 FLCCMW (16:54 course record) & FLCC Nationals (17:25)
Number assignment indicates athlete is entered in FLCC MW14.
2014
COLORADO
Benjamin Espinola 12 Bishop Machebeuf 4th 3A - 17:21
ILLINOIS (3 mile)
Jesse Reiser 12 McHenry  1st 3A - 14:11
Zach Dale 12 Hoffma Estates 2nd 3A - 14:21
Ryan Clevenger 12 Downers Grove (North) 4th 3A - 14:24
Kevin Salvano 11 Buffalo Grove 5th 3A - 14:27
Sam Oh 12 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 6th 3A - 14:34
David Rodriguez 12 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 10th 3A - 14:39
INDIANA
Ben Veatch 11 Carmel 1st - 15:09
Zack Snider 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 2nd - 15:09
Seth Williams 12 Columbus North 4th - 15:14
Mark Beckmann 12 DeKalb 5th - 15:25
Chase Ballard 12 Columbus North 7th - 15:26
Brayden Law 11 Homestead 13th - 15:40
Daniel Dalton 11 Valparaiso 17th - 15:44
IOWA
Thomas Pollard 12 Gilbert 1st 3A - 15:04
Eric Lenz 12 Tipton 1st 2A - 16:09
Josh Yeager 12 Center Point-Urbana 2nd 3A - 16:09
Daniel Soto 12 Valley, West Des Moines 1st 4A - 15:24
Ryan Schweizer 11 Dowling Catholic 2nd 4A - 15:27
Daniel Murphy 12 Linn-Marr, Marion 6th 4A - 15:45
Ryan Murphy 10 Linn-Marr, Marion 10th 4A - 16:00
KANSAS
Stuart McNutt 12 Op-Blue Valley West 1st 5A - 15:24
Caden Callaway 12 Pike Valley 1st 1A - 16:11
MICHIGAN
Grant Fisher 12 Grand Blanc 1st  D1 - 15:13
Anthony Berry 11 Traverse City Center 3rd D1 - 15:21
Jess Hersha 12 Concord 1st D4 - 15:23
Isaac Harding 11 Rockford 4th D1 - 15:23
Ryan Robinson 12 Waterford Mott 5th D1 - 15:23
Keenan Rebera 12 Lansing Catholic 1st D3 - 15:30
Morgan Beadlescomb 11 Algonac 1st D2 - 15:30
Austin Sargent 11 Cedar Springs  2nd D2 - 15:42
Zac Benham 11 Mason County Central 2nd D3 - 15:44
Bransen Stimpfel 11 Cass City 4th D3 - 15:56
Noah Jacobs 10 Corunna 5th D2 - 15:56
Bobby Haskin 11 Grand Rapids West Catholic 6th D3 - 16:00
Luke Anderson 12 Harbor Beach 8th D4 - 16:34
Benny Briseno 11 Grand Rapids Christian 8th D2 - 16:01
Lance Rambo 11 Marquette 2nd D1 UP - 17:25
MINNESOTA
MISSOURI
Clayton Adams 10 Kearney 2nd Class 4 - 15:43
Austin Hindman 10 Lafayette 3rd Class 4 - 14:44
Seth Brown 12 La Plata 1st Class 1 - 16:41
NEBRASKA
John Nownes 12 Creighton Preparatory School 1st Class A - 15:46
Reno Law 12 Millard South 2nd Class A - 15:50
Nathan Wendt 12 Millard South 6th Class A - 16:21
NORTH DAKOTA
Colin Burdette 12 Hillard Davidson 2nd D1 - 15:38
Andrew Jordan 11 Watkins Memorial 3rd D1 - 15:40
Kyle Mau 12 Hudson 4th D1 - 15:43
Luke Wagner 11 St. Ignatius 5th D1 - 15:44
SOUTH DAKOTA
Jesus Urtusuastegui 12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 4th Class AA - 16:04
Nathan Schroeder 12 Sioux Falls Lincoln 5th Class AA - 16:10
WISCONSIN
Olin Hacker 12 Madison West 1st  D1 - 14:59
Ryan Nameth 12 Verona Area 2nd D1 - 15:35
Kyler Lueck 12 Wisconsin Lutheran 2nd D2 - 15:50
Robert Wagner 11 Pewaukee 4th D2 -  16:00
Kevin Koski 11 Chequamegon 1st D 3 - 16:06
Joshua Janusiak 12 South Milwaukee 9th D1 - 16:08
Scott Seymour 12 Kenosha Bradford 10th D1 - 16:08
Morgan O'Flahrity 12 Edgewood 9th D2 - 16:13
Dakota Kauffman 11 Boscobel 2nd D3 - 16:18
2014 TOP GIRL ENTRANTS FOOT LOCKER CC MIDWEST REGIONAL
COLORADO (5k)
Lauren Gregory 10 Fort Collins 1st 5A - 18:55
Kayla Young 10 Denver North 2nd 4 A - 19:03
Tabor Scholl 12 West 1st 1&2 A - 19:59
Ginger Hutton 12 Shining Mountain Waldorf 4th 1&2A - 20:27
ILLINOIS (3 mile)
Maryjeanee Gilbert 11 Peoria (Notre Dame) 1st 2A - 16:12
Daly Galloway 10 Gardner (G. South Wilmington) 2nd 1A - 16:52
Mimi Smith 12 Winnetka (New Trier) 8th 3A - 17:05
Maryclare Leonard 10 Chicago (Marist) 10th 3A - 17:06
Maria Brauer 11 Petersburg (Porta) 4th 1A - 17:21
INDIANA (5k)
Anna Rohrer 12 Mishawaka 1st - 17:08
Madison Woods 12 Penn 3rd - 17:55
Alexandra Dalton 10 Greenwood 4th - 18:03
Haley Harris 12 Carmel 7th - 18:15
Alex Buck 11 Pendleton Heights 8th - 18:16
Madelyn Dalton 9 Carmel 9th - 18:18
Katherine Free 11 Indianapolis Cathedral 10th - 18:18
Rachel Broughter 10 Columbus North 11th - 18:18
Samantha Woodford 12 Plainfield 12th - 18:24
Stacy Morozov 11 Carmel 16th - 18:25
Sierra Lax 11 Columbus North 18th - 18:29
Riley Welch 10 Fremont 20th - 18:30
IOWA (4k)
Rebekah Topham 12 Griswold 1st 1A - 14:32
Abby Kohut-Jackson 11 Ballard 2nd 3A - 14:55
KANSAS (4k)
Deidra Walker 12 Maize 2nd 5A - 15:00
Aundrea Koger 12 Osage City 6th 3A - 15:59
MICHIGAN (5k)
 Audrey Belf 12 Seaholm 1st D1 - 17:19
Karenna Duffey 9 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 3rd D1 - 17:33
Sielle Kearney 9 Traverse City Central 5th D1 - 17:57
Anne Forsyth 9 Ann Arbor 7th D1 - 17:58
Ashley Ko 12 Traverse City 8th D1 - 17:58
Kelli Jackson 12 Hudsonville 9th D1 - 18:00
Morgan Posthuma 12 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 3rd D2 - 18:24
Kelli Nesky 12 Hudsonville Unity Christian 6th D2 - 18:39
Claire Brouwer 11 Grand Rapids Christian 9th D2 - 18:52
Tess Fornari 11 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 8th D4 - 19:34
MINNESOTA (4k)
Anna French 12 Wayzata 7th Class AA - 14:15
MISSOURI
Hannah Long 12 Eureka 1st Class 4 - 17:38
Sophia Racette 12 Nerinx Hall 2nd Class 4 - 18:09
Hannah Pierson 11 Marquette 3rd Class 4 - 18:13
NEBRASKA (4K)
Jeralyn Poe 12 Lincoln North Star 1st Class A - 18:15
Taylor Somers 10 Millard South 3rd Class A - 19:26
NORTH DAKOTA (5k)
OHIO (5k)
Emily Stoodley 12 Centerville 1st D1 - 18:22
Rachel Wentworth 11 Garaway 5th D3 - 18:58
SOUTH DAKOTA (4k)
Hailey Streff 10 Madison 2nd Class A - 15:07
Laura Nelson 10 Gayville-Volin 2nd Class B - 15:32
WISCONSIN 
Amy Davis 12 Edgewood 1st D2 - 17:46
Annie Frisbie 12 River Falls 1st D1 - 17:59
Morgan Florsheim 11 Shorewood 2nd D2 - 18:18
Katie Hietpas 11 Sun Prairie 3rd D1 - 18:22
Kailyn Jessel 12 Pulaski 5th D1 - 18:32
Melissa Capra 12 Westosha Central 8th D1 - 18:45
Peyton Sippy 9 Janesville Craig 9th D1 - 18:46
Kristy Terp 12 Two Rivers 4th D2 - 18:52
Nora Keller 12 Lourdes Academy 9th D3 - 19:52