Kinney/Foot Locker Midwest Regional Championship 
(University of Wisconsin Parkside)
1985 - 2009
Boy Champions Top Boys' Times Girl Champions Top Girls' Times
Boy Champions
1985 John Long MN 15:36
1986 Todd Williams Monroe, MI 15:12
1987 Robert Kennedy Westerville, OH 15:30
1988 Kevin Hurd Aurora, CO 15:39
1989 Stuart Henderson Boulder, CO 15:59
1990 Darrell Hughes Columbus, OH 15:25
1991 Corey Imhels Williston, ND 16:55
1992 Greg Jimmerson Rapid City, SD 15:43
1993 Adam Goucher Colorado Springs, CO 15:12
1994 Tim Broe East Peoria, IL 15:12
1995 Steve Leuer Maple Grove, MN 15:27
1996 Gabe Jennings Madison, WI 15:46
1997 Jorge Torres Wheeling, IL 15:45
1998 Jorge Torres Wheeling, IL 15:04
1999 Dathan Ritzenhein Rockford, MI 14:55
2000 Dathan Ritzenhein Rockford, MI 14:35*
2001 Timothy Moore Novi, MI 15:15
2002 Chris Solinsky Stevens Point, WI 14:49
2003 Matthew Withrow Tinley Park, IL 14:54
2004 Jeff See Middleton, OH 15:22
2005 Mohammad Ige Denver, CO 14:58
2006 Hassan Mead Minneapolis, MN 15:05
2007 Michael Fout LaPorte, IN 14:56
2008 Jakub Zivec Grand Rapids, MN 15:09
2009 Lukas Verzbicas Orland Park,IL 15:33
2010 Lukas Verzbicas Orland Park,IL 14:45
2011
Futsum Zeinasellassie
Indianapolis, IN 14:48
2012 Jake Leingang Bismark, ND 14:56
2013 Grant Fisher Grand Blank, MI 15:02
*course and meet record
14:35 Dathan Ritzenhein Rockford, MI 2000
14:45 Lukas Verzbicas Orland Park, IL 2010
14:48 Futsum Zeinasellassie Indianapolis, IN 2010
14:49 Chris Solinsky Stevens Point, WI 2002
14:54 Matthew Withrow Tinley Park, IL 2003
14:55 Dathan Ritzenhein Rockford, MI 1999
14:56 Michael Fout La Porte, IN 2007
Jake Leingang Bismark, ND 2012
Sam Wharton Tipp City, OH 2012
14:58 Mohammad Ige Denver, CO 2005
Futsum Zeinasellassie Indianapolis, IN 2011
15:00 Matthew Tegenkamp Lee's Summit, MO 1999
15:01 Landon Peacock Morley, MI 2005
Tony Smoragiewicz Rapids City, SD 2010
15:02 Nicholas Raymond Erie, MI 2012
Grant Fisher Grand Blanc, MI 2013
15:03 Patrick Perrier O'Fallon, IL 2012
15:04 Jorge Torres Wheeling, IL 1998
  Christopher Derrick Naperville, IL 2007
Grant Nykaza Beecher, IL 2012
Samuel Prakel Versailles, OH 2012
15:05 Don Sage Elmhurst, IL 1999
  Brock Hagerman Markleville, IN 2005
  Hassan Mead Minneapolis, MN 2006
15:06 Ryan Craven Mount Prospect, IL 2005
William Kincaid Denver, CO 2010
15:07 Maverick Darling Ovid, MI 2007
Jack Driggs Elmhurst, IL 2010
15:08 Tim Moore Novi, MI 2000
  Nef Araia Indianapolis, IN 2002
  Jeremy Stevens Winnebago, IL 2005
Chris Walden Carmel, IN 2010
James Martin Fort Wayne, IN 2010
Ryan Kromer Hudson, WI 2012
15:09 Daniel Roberts Crested Butte, CO 2005
Jakub Zivec Grand Rapids, MN 2008
Zach Willis Mason, OH 2010
Michael Brajdic Bay Village, OH 2010
Connor Mora Cedar Springs, MI 2012
Addison Dehaven Brookings, SD 2013
15:10 Jason Hartmann Rockford, MI 1998
  Nick Schneider Victoria, MN 1999
  Steven Finley Palatine, IL 2005
  Anguel Tolev Thornton, CO 2006
Elliott Heath Winona, MN 2006
Emil Heineking Chardon, OH 2006
Jake Leingang Bismark, ND 2011
Scott Milling Elmhurst, IL 2012
15:11 Michael Clevenger Decatur, IL 2011
Jesse Reiser McHenry, IL 2013
15:12 Todd Williams Monroe, MI 1986
Adam Goucher Colorado Springs, CO 1993
Tim Broe East Peoria, IL 1994
Dathan Ritzenhein Rockford, MI 1998
Aaron Fischer Indianapolis, IN 2000
Noah Shannon Fort Collins, CO 2005
Evan Appel Littleton, CO 2006
Rob Finnerty Burnsville, MN 2007
Nicholas Elswick Chardon, OH 2012
15:13 Dana Carne Omaha, NE 1998
Joseph Manilafasha Denver, CO 2006
Robert Moldovan Fort Wayne, IN 2006
Joseph Manilafasha Denver, CO 2008
Caleb Rhynard Shepherd, MI 2010
Malachy Schrobilgen Oak Park, IL 2011
Danny Aldaba Fremont, NE 2012
Toby Hardwick Newark, OH 2013
15:14 Steve Fein Lenexa, KS 1994
  Stephen Padgett Cincinnati, OH 1999
Ryan Deak Aurora, CO 2003
Jackson Bertoli Terre Haute, IN 2013
15:15 Andrew Begley Topeka, KS 1994
Brian Godsey West Chester, OH 1998
Tim Moore Novi, MI 2001
Garrett Heath Winona, MN 2003
Tony Smoragiewicz Rapids City, SD 2011
Patrick Perrier O'Fallon, IL 2013
15:16 Robert Kennedy Westerville, OH 1986
Joe Barnes Dayton, OH 1998
Eric Gumstrup Blackhawk, SD 2000
Evan Jager Algonquin, IL 2005
15:17 Jake Flynn Benzonia, MI 1998
Edwardo Torres Wheeling, IL 1998
Sean Moore Saline, MI 2000
Kevin Havel Arlington Heights, IL 2007
Thomas Pollard Ames, IA 2013
15:18 Dean Fulmer Cincinnati, OH 1994
Matt Esche Waukesha, WI 2000
De'Sean Turner Indianapolis, IN 2005
Richard Medina Grand Junction, CO 2006
De'Sean Turner Indianapolis, IN 2006
Kevin Williams Lakewood, CO 2007
Joseph Manilafasha Denver, CO 2007
Francisco (Tito) Medrano Lafayette, IN 2007
Jason Crist Indianapolis, IN 2010
Evan Chiplock Saginaw, MI 2011
Grant Nykaza Beecher, IL 2011
Kevin Docherty St. Paul, MN 2012
15:19 Tim Keller West Chicago, IL 1999
Bradley Harkrader Westminster, CO 2003
Dan Chenowith Geneseo, IL 2006
Evan Appel Littleton, CO 2008
15:20 Abdul Alzindani Dearborn, MI 1994
Dan Glaz Palos Heights, IL 2000
Bobby Nicolls Parker, CO 2007
Futsum Zeinaseelassie Indianapolis, IN 2008
Dylan Sorensen Zionsville, IN 2008
Ryan Polman Independence, OH 2011
Addison Dehaven Brookings, SD 2011
Sam Berger Zionsville, IN 2011
Nicholas Soter Dearborn, MI 2011
Noah Kauppila Chesterfield, MO 2013
15:21 Steven Schell Dearborn, MI 1994
Thomas Cherny Fruitport, MI 1994
Mike Torchia Rochester, MN 2005
Dan Schubert Appleton, WI 2010
Jackson Bertoli Terre Haute, IN 2012
Colton Donahue Stilwell, KS 2012
15:22 Steve Leuer Maple Grove, MN 1994
Todd Snyder Ann Arbor, MI 1994
Allen Bader Cincinnati, OH 2000
Daniel Haut Lockport, IL 2000
Chris Solinsky Stevens Point, WI 2001
Jeff See Middleton, OH 2004
Aaron Melhorn Navarre, OH 2006
Evan Appel Littleton, CO 2007
Bobby Aprill Dexter, MI 2007
Michael Clevenger Decatur, IL 2010
David Dalton Greenwood, IN 2013
Ryan Robinson West Bloomfield, MI 2013
15:23 Tim Broe East Peoria, IL 1993
Tom Greenless Milford, MI 1999
Chris Solinsky Stevens Point, WI 2000
Neal Naughton Walled Lake, MI 2003
Levi Fox Troy, OH 2004
Eliot Krause Appleton, WI 2007
Tanner Hinkle Mason, MI 2012
Billy Bund Lake Forest, IL 2012
Jeffrey Bajema Grand Rapids, MI 2012
Ryan McCoy New Glarus, WI 2012
Zachary Smith Downers Grove, IL 2013
15:24 Todd Mobley West Bloomfield, MI 1999
Dey Tuach Thornton, CO 2007
Drew Shields Fishers, IN 2008
Armando Torres Green Bay, WI 2012
Grant Fisher Grand Blanc, MI 2012
Adam Roderique Ballwin, MO 2012
15:25 Darrell Hughes Columbus, OH 1990
Samuel Bell Findlay, OH 1994
Jay Schoenfelder Duluth, MN 1994
Ryan Cole Sanford, MI 1999
Trent Lusignan Shakopee, MN 2010
Andrew Diehn Columbus, IN 2010
Bradley Hess Fort Wayne, IN 2010
Adam Braun Shoreview, MN 2010
Benjamin Silver Downers Grove, IL 2010
Jake Brown Macon, IL 2012
Addison Dehaven Brookings, SD 2012
15:26 Rob Heen Williston, SD 1986
Paul Jellema Dyer, IN 2000
Christian Wagner Columbus, IN 2003
Ryan Gasper Fort Atkinson, WI 2003
Justin Switzer Waterford, MI 2003
Charlie Hatch Nashville, IL 2005
Mark Battista New Lenox, IL 2006
Andrew Berberick Littleton, CO 2008
Kyle Tait Big Rapids, MI 2010
Ty Williams Norwood, CO 2011
Danny Carney Littleton, CO 2011
Charlie Lawrence Foley, MN 2012
15:27 Cliffe Dwelle Lake Orion, MI 1986
Steve Leuer Maple Grove, MN 1995
Brock Hagerman Markleville, IN 2003
Chad Balyo Springboro, OH 2005
Nick Holmes Peoria, IL 2007
Joseph Demoor Buena Vista, CO 2008
Devon Young Raymore, MO 2010
Jonathan Reynolds Depauw, IN 2012
15:28 Jim Westphal Oak Park, IL 1986
Doug Brockenstette Cincinnati, OH 1993
Andy Marsch Grand Ledge, MI 1999
Tim Ross Alto, MI 2000
Allen Bader Cincinnati, OH 2001
Charles White Cherry Hills, CO 2007
Danny Pawola Naperville, IL 2008
Steve Sulkin Elmhurst, IL 2008
Patrick Campbell Wauwatosa, WI 2012
15:29 Joe McKown Fremont, OH 1986
Nathan Wright La Porte, IN 1986
Chris Tolonen Plymouth, MI 1986
Wesley Smith Hudson, OH 2002
Drew Shields Fishers, IN 2007
Wesley Rickman Peyton, CO 2007
Ryan Nameth Madison, WI 2012
Kyle Eller Lowell, IN 2012
Olin Hacker Madison, WI 2013
Girls Champions
1985 Carol Gray La Porte, IN 18:07
1986 Kim Kauls Forest Lake, MN 17:51
1987 Susan Bliss St. Charles, MO 17:53
1988 Celeste Susnis Wheatfield, IN 17:40
1989 Melody Fairchild Boulder, CO 18:07
1990 Melody Fairchild Boulder, CO 17:08
1991 Lisa Brown West Plains, MO 20:32
1992 Jenni Brown Salem, OH 18:50
1993 Carrie Tollefson Dawson, MN 18:03
1994 Carrie Tollefson Dawson, MN 17:33
1995 Katy Radkewich Hudson, OH 17:38
1996 Katy Radkewich Hudson, OH 18:03
1997 Christin Wurth Bloomington, IL 18:27
1998 Lindsey Gay Reynoldsburg, OH 17:45
1999 Victoria Jackson Lake Bluff, IL 17:39
2000 Penny Splichal Dickinson, SD 17:23
2001 Erika Odlaug Bannockburn, IL 17:49
2002 Megan Kaltenbach Aurora, CO 18:09
2003 Katelyn Kaltenbach Aurora, CO 17:29
2004 Ramsey Kavan Yankton, SD 17:25
2005 Keara Sammons Centennial, CO 17:26
2006 Emily Sisson Omaha, NE 17:13
2007 Claire Durkin Columbus, OH 17:01
2008 Megan Goethals Rochester, MI 17:31
2009 Megan Goethals Rochester, MI 17:24
2010 Allison Woodward De Pere, WI 17:19
2011 Molly Seidel Hartland, WI 17:08
2012 Anna Rohrer Mishawaka, IN *16:54
2013 Kelcy Welch Carmel, IN 17:34
* = Course & Meet Record
Top FLCC Midwest Regional Girl Performances at UW-Parkside (< 18:12)
  1 17:01 Claire Durkin Columbus, OH 2007
  2 17:08 Melody Fairchild Boulder, CO 1990
  3 17:13 Emily Sisson Omaha, NE 2006
  4 17:16 Kaitlyn Vanatta Arvada, CO 2006
  5 17:23 Penny Splichal Dickinson, SD 2000
6 17:24 Megan Goethals Rochester, MI 2009
7 17:25 Ramsey Kavan Yankton, SD 2004
8 17:26 Keara Sammons Centennial, CO 2005
9 17:29 Katelyn Katlenbach Aurora, CO 2003
Whitney Anderson Frisco, CO 2004
Betsy Bies Yankton, SD 2005
12 17:30 Hanna Grinaker Detroit Lakes, MN 2005
13 17:31 Megan Goethals Rochester, MI 2008
14 17:33 Carrie Tollefson Dawson, MN 1994
Bria Wetsch Chaska, MN 2005
16 17:34 Amy Yoder Kendalville, IN 1994
Ramsey Kavan Yankton, SD 2003
18 17:35 Sunni Olding Minster, OH 2003
19 17:36 Katy Radkewich Hudson, OH 1994
Cassidy Wall Palos Heights, IL 1994
21 17:37 Kara Wheeler Duluth, MN 1994
Bridget Franek Hiram, OH 2005
23 17:38 Maria Cicero Elmhurst, IL 2000
Katy Radkewich Hudson, OH 1995
25 17:39 Victoria Jackson Lake Bluff, Il 1999
Nicole LaSelle Dayton, OH 1994
27 17:40 Celeste Susnis Wheatfield, IN 1988
28 17:42 Nicole LaSelle Dayton, OH 1995
Allison Eckert Sioux Falls, SD 2005
Katie Flood Des Moines, IA 2007
31 17:43 Racheal Marchand Valparaiso, IN 2003
Emily Infeld University Heights, OH 2006
33 17:44 Lindsay Anderson Leeds, ND 2005
Alex Gits Edina, MN 2006
Emily Infeld University Heights, OH 2007
36 17:45 Lyndsi Gay Reynoldsburg, OH 1988
Kathryn Boyles Rochester Hills, MI 2000
Emily Sisson Omaha, NE 2007
39 17:47 Alexandra Banfich Plymouth, IN 2005
Stephanie Morgan Barnsville, OH 2007
41 17:48 Michelle Sikes Lakewood, OH 2000
42 17:49 Erika Odlaug Bannockburn, IL 2001
Kalin Toedebusch Rockford, MI 2000
44 17:50 Linsey Blaisdell Rockford, MI 2000
Brittany Tinsley Russelsport, OH 2004
Kristen McGlynn Bailey, CO 2006
47 17:51 Kim Kauls Forest Lake, MN 1986
Morgan Schulz Aurora, CO 2003
Katie Harrington Carmel, IN 2003
Elizabeth Yetzer Lakeville, MN 2005
51 17:52 Alissa McKaig New Haven, IN 2003
Meredith Snow Wildwood, MO 2005
53 17:53 Amanda Pape Olathe, KS 1999
Marina Kruppa Dublin, OH 1998
Susan Bliss St. Charles, MO 1987
Courtney Adams Indianapolis, IN 1995
Amber Warren St. Charles, MO 2003
Alexandra Banfich Plymouth, IN 2007
59 17:54 Megan Kaltenbach Aurora, CO 2000
Kara Parker Olivia, MN 1986
Chelsea Homan Cincinnati, OH 2000
62 17:55 Michelle Lilienthal Iowa City, IA 1999
Amy Yoder Kendalville, IN 1995
Jocelyn Burke Waunakee, WI 2005
Lindsay Anderson Leeds, ND 2007
66 17:56 Sara Roberson Bettendorf, IA 1986
Jenny Morgan Barnesville, OH 2003
Allison Eckert Sioux Falls, SD 2006
Chelsea Oswald Medina, OH 2007
70 17:57 Amber Smith Ishpeming, MI 2003
71 17:58 Katie Haines Rockford, MI 2007
72 17:59 Kalin Toedebusch Rockford, MI 1999
Christin Wurth Bloomington, IL 1998
Madeline McKeever Littleton, CO 2004
Katelyn Bastert Carthage, IL 2006
76 18:00 Meggan Freeland Albion, MI 2007
77 18:01 Beth Hoge Bismark, ND 1999
Rebecca Mitchell Geneva, IL 1998
Betsy Bies Yankton, SD 2006
80 18:02 Rebecca Mitchell Geneva, IL 1999
Jessica Kraft Gladwin, MI 2000
82 18:03 Katherine Hartmann Woodstock, IL 1999
Amy Mortimer Manhattan, KS 1998
Katy Radkewich Hudson, OH 1996
Elizabeth Kampfe Decatur, IL 1994
Carrie Tollefson Dawson, MN 1993
Marissa Treece Maple City, MI 2006
88 18:04 Carol Eckerly Beavercreek, OH 2003
Alexandra Banfich Plymouth, IN 2006
90 18:05 Rebecca Addison Spring Lake, MI 2007
91 18:06 Erika Odlaug Bannockburn, IL 2000
Adele Mitchell Fort Wayne, IN 2003
Cassandra Schenck Mantua, OH 2005
94 18:07 Melody Fairchild Boulder, CO 1989
Carol Gray La Porte, IN 1985
Mikal Beckman Newoygo, MI 2005
97 18:08 Amber Smith Ishpeming, MI 2001
Rebekah Smeltzer Monroe, MI 2006
Brooklyne Ridder Cincinnati, OH 2007
100 18:09 Michelle dela Vina Valparaiso, IN 1999
Megan Kaltenbach Aurora, CO 2002
Laura Hughes Mankato, MN 2006
103 18:10 Penny Splichal Dickinson, SD 1999
Megan Thompson Florissant, MO 1988
Amber Smith Ishpeming, MI 2002
Angela Bizzarri Cincinnati, OH 2003
Emily Infeld University Heights, OH 2005
108 18:11 Katrina Price Riverside, IL 1987
Rebekah Smeltzer Monroe, MI 2003
Maddie McKeever Littleton, CO 2003
Katelyn Kaltenbach Aurora, CO 2004
Kristen McGlynn Bailey, CO 2005
Sarah Foster Berlin Heights, OH 2005
114 18:12 Brooke Novak Kaukauna, WI 2000
Amy Yoder Kendalville, IN 1995
Thereseann Zimmerman Gaylord, MI 2005
Ashley Beutler New Glarus, WI 2007