Foot Locker Cross Country
2002 South Regional
Seeded Boys Results

November 30, 2002
McAlpine Greenway
Charlotte, NC
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

1    Bobby Curtis (12)                 Louisville, KY           14:49.85
2    Matt Debole (12)                  Winston Salem, NC        14:55.51
3    Ryan Deak (11)                    Tallahassee, FL          14:58.57
4    Steven Hassen (12)                Ocala, FL                14:59.07
5    Kippy Keino (12)                  Fork Union, VA           15:01.79
6    Brian Sullivan (11)               Spring, TX               15:02.27
7    Justin Simpson (12)               Chester, WV              15:06.09
8    Bobby Mack (12)                   Winston Salem, NC        15:07.91
9    Stephen Magness (12)              Spring, TX               15:09.71
10   Joshua Simpson (12)               Chester, WV              15:15.14
11   Rasheed Thompson (12)             Herndon, VA              15:16.91
12   Cristan Duvall (12)               Duluth, GA               15:17.64
13   Daniel Kane (12)                  Mineral, VA              15:18.85
14   Robert Longoria (11)              Fort Bragg, NC           15:23.79
15   Dusty Miller (12)                 Knoxville, TN            15:24.66
16   Jeff Day (12)                     Springfield, VA          15:25.37
17   David Herren (12)                 Rome, GA                 15:26.10
18   Kal Clark (12)                    Pewee Valley, KY         15:27.49
19   Jacob Buckman (12)                Louisville, KY           15:28.38
20   Christo Landry (11)               Falls Church, VA         15:32.98
21   Logan Sherman (11)                Dallas, TX               15:33.35
22   Samuel Vazquez (12)               Palm Coast, FL           15:33.82
23   Michael Stoop (12)                Virginia Beach, VA       15:34.35
24   John Crews (12)                   Glasgow, VA              15:34.76
25   Kyle Lounsbury (12)               Clemmons, NC             15:35.63
26   Steven Walters (11)               Virginia Beach, VA       15:37.82
27   Kevin Lyons (12)                  Palm Harbor, FL          15:38.75
28   Jeff Masterson (10)               Hudson, FL               15:39.02
29   Kyle Miller (11)                  Katy, TX                 15:39.24
30   Hari Mix (11)                     Charlottesville, VA      15:39.54
31   Chris Vidrine (12)                Georgetown, TX           15:40.17
32   Ondrej Puskar (11)                Goshen, KY               15:41.05
33   Jonathan Norris (12)              Spring, TX               15:41.81
34   Fredy Torres (11)                 Holly Springs, NC        15:42.64
35   Kostyantyn Fedorenko (12)         Tampa, FL                15:43.13
36   Matthew Munoz (12)                Humble, TX               15:43.53
37   Justin Havard (12)                Lufkin, TX               15:44.49
38   Alexander Miletich (11)           Tallahassee, FL          15:44.86
39   Brett Olson (11)                  Flower Mound, TX         15:45.10
40   Dane Hurtubise (11)               Spring, TX               15:45.48
41   Sam Nuckols (12)                  Huntsville, AL           15:46.79
42   Andrew Bumbalough (10)            Brentwood, TN            15:47.01
43   Ryan Foster (12)                  Stephens City, VA        15:47.31
44   Steve Hoogland (12)               Springfield, VA          15:47.65
45   Trevor Beesley (11)               Greenwood, SC            15:49.46
46   Charlie Dickhaus (11)             Marietta, GA             15:49.85
47   Ashenafi Arega (12)               Atlanta, GA              15:51.11
48   John Brigham (11)                 Mobile, AL               15:51.48
49   Jonna Reinhardt (12)              Williamsburg, VA         15:52.48
50   Sean Reilly (12)                  Marietta, GA             15:53.92
51   Yibeltal Arega (12)               Atlanta, GA              15:55.70
52   Javier Cruz (11)                  Miami, FL                15:56.91
53   Ryan Curran (10)                  Winston Salem, NC        15:57.32
54   Nick Perez (11)                   San Antonio, TX          15:57.56
55   Anthony Arena (12)                Manassas, VA             15:57.91
56   Chris Nickinson (12)              Pensacola, FL            15:58.70
57   Will Sladek (12)                  San Marcos, TX           15:59.09
58   Eric Albrecht (12)                Atlanta, GA              16:00.18
59   Michael Marlin (12)               Belden, MS               16:00.43
60   Taylor Smith (12)                 Lexington, KY            16:00.79
61   Andrew McCann (10)                Lexington, KY            16:01.08
62   Jonathan Serrell (12)             Dallas, TX               16:01.35
63   Kevin Miller (12)                 Flower Mound, TX         16:01.67
64   Nicholas Sunseri (11)             Raleigh, NC              16:02.02
65   David Sumner (12)                 Raleigh, NC              16:02.25
66   Michael Hanson (11)               Grapevine, TX            16:02.46
67   Alex Aschenbrenner (12)           Gretna, LA               16:02.68
68   Michael Hendry (12)               Baton Rouge, LA          16:02.90
69   Gaiting Kara (12)                 Decatur, AL              16:03.12
70   Brian Bergquist (11)              Humble, TX               16:03.49
71   Charles Moran (12)                Sterling, VA             16:03.68
72   Brian Weirich (11)                Fredericksburg, TX       16:03.91
73   Matthew Hipps (11)                New Bern, NC             16:04.13
74   Keith Bechtol (12)                Alexandria, VA           16:04.36
75   Andy Biladeau (10)                Tampa, FL                16:04.70
76   Timothy Simmons (12)              Cedar Park, TX           16:05.49
77   Herbie Thiele (12)                Tallahassee, FL          16:05.78
78   John Biffar (12)                  Saint Petersburg, FL     16:06.02
79   Justin Cross (12)                 Ponte Vedra Beach, FL    16:06.52
80   Joel Parker (12)                  Portsmouth, VA           16:06.77
81   Jacob Jones (11)                  Willis, TX               16:07.00
82   Austin Joiner (9)                 Palm Bay, FL             16:07.26
83   Casey Sumpter (12)                Lamesa, TX               16:07.50
84   Brian Deal (12)                   Alpharetta, GA           16:07.76
85   Jesus Rojas (11)                  Angier, NC               16:08.05
86   Neil Duffy (12)                   Virginia Beach, VA       16:08.36
87   Nicholas Hutchins (11)            Raleigh, NC              16:08.65
88   Luis Herdanez (11)                Pharr, TX                16:09.00
89   Stephen Smith (11)                Miccosukee Cpo, FL       16:09.31
90   Mark Maddox (12)                  Asheville, NC            16:09.70
91   Ryan Lenaghan (12)                Mobile, AL               16:10.08
92   Paulo F Sosa (12)                 Spring, TX               16:10.57
93   Lex Hultquist (10)                Knoxville, TN            16:11.48
94   Dan Nally (12)                    Warrenton, VA            16:12.67
95   Andrew Press (11)                 Knoxville, TN            16:13.16
96   Daniel Daly (12)                  Boca Raton, FL           16:14.41
97   Matt Manly (11)                   Leander, TX              16:14.93
98   Jace Gohres (12)                  Metairie, LA             16:15.23
99   Jesus Cortes (12)                 Sullivan City, TX        16:15.75
100  Benjamin Beiter (12)              Herndon, VA              16:16.14
101  Idilio Campos (10)                Mission, TX              16:16.80
102  Zach Johnson (12)                 Stuart, FL               16:17.08
103  Enoch Nadler (11)                 Keystone Heights, FL     16:17.34
104  Alex Tatu (12)                    Chester, VA              16:17.60
105  Denton Jones (11)                 Knoxville, TN            16:17.98
106  James Cook (12)                   Stuart, FL               16:18.30
107  Steve Boyd (12)                   Summerville, SC          16:18.57
108  Brandon Anderson (12)             Ormond Beach, FL         16:18.87
109  Erik Fullmer (12)                 Stephens City, VA        16:19.12
110  Kinsey Dinnel (11)                Loranger, LA             16:19.54
111  James Hawthorn (12)               Mc Lean, VA              16:20.08
112  Eric Trevino (12)                 Hidalgo, TX              16:20.50
113  Daniel LaCava (10)                Hurst, TX                16:21.28
114  James Murphy (12)                 Orange Park, FL          16:21.68
115  Jake Simmons (11)                 Houma, LA                16:22.18
116  Luis Nava (11)                    Mission, TX              16:22.50
117  Ryder Leary (12)                  Yulee, FL                16:22.75
118  Alexander Stewart (12)            Satellite Beach, FL      16:23.04
119  Saul Shahanga (12)                El Paso, TX              16:23.36
120  Jon Nelson (12)                   Huntington, WV           16:23.72
121  T. Michael Brown (12)             Birmingham, AL           16:24.13
122  Anthony Chiulli (12)              Collierville, TN         16:24.93
123  John Compton (11)                 Matthews, NC             16:25.47
124  Tyler Chapman (12)                Flower Mound, TX         16:26.82
125  Danny Shehan (12)                 Port Richey, FL          16:27.59
126  Gerardo Moreno (11)               Cameron, TX              16:28.76
127  Chris Clarke (12)                 Mechanicsville, VA       16:29.36
128  Jake Morse (11)                   Arlington, TX            16:29.67
129  Ryley Miller (11)                 Snellville, GA           16:29.99
130  Steven Tobin (11)                 Springfield, VA          16:30.26
131  Bryan Buckland (12)               Centreville, VA          16:31.04
132  Lawson Yow (11)                   Marietta, GA             16:31.50
133  Austin Pylant (12)                Cedar Park, TX           16:31.75
134  Christian Wilder (11)             Versailles, KY           16:32.00
135  James Scheiner (11)               Centreville, VA          16:32.32
136  Steve Rankin (12)                 Hiram, GA                16:32.58
137  Paul Cross (12)                   Fort Lauderdale, FL      16:32.65
138  John Kellough (12)                Watkinsville, GA         16:32.85
139  David Groff (11)                  Centreville, VA          16:32.90
140  Eric Brill (12)                   Grapevine, TX            16:32.95
141  Matthew Guy (12)                  Mobile, AL               16:33.09
142  Matthew Gambale (12)              Alexandria, VA           16:33.72
143  Chris Mir (12)                    Sterling, VA             16:34.16
144  Robert Smith (12)                 Cameron, TX              16:34.88
145  Taylor Little (12)                Fletcher, NC             16:36.05
146  Daniel Howard (11)                Richmond, VA             16:38.24
147  Jaime Calzada (12)                Miami, FL                16:38.53
148  Daniel Reidenbaker (11)           Brookneal, VA            16:38.78
149  Andrew Stegmaier (11)             Chesterfield, VA         16:39.02
150  Jim Clayton (11)                  Nashville, TN            16:39.38
151  Thad Schroeder (11)               Lexington, KY            16:39.91
152  Daniel Morgan (12)                Danville, KY             16:40.63
153  Jacob McCaskill (12)              Greer, SC                16:40.92
154  Jacen Lanclos (11)                Prairieville, LA         16:41.24
155  Paul Longoria (11)                Fort Bragg, NC           16:41.88
156  John Doehring (12)                Cedar Park, TX           16:42.43
157  Luke Funderburg (12)              Humble, TX               16:42.50
158  Scott Hans (aa)                   Middleburg, FL           16:42.55
159  Scott Adams (11)                  Roanoke, VA              16:42.75
160  Justin Kutch (12)                 Pearland, TX             16:43.23
161  Christopher Miller (11)           Cedar Park, TX           16:44.13
162  Jacob Morris (11)                 Aiken, SC                16:44.82
163  Matthew Bilich (12)               Mandeville, LA           16:45.09
164  Clay Schubert (12)                Willis, TX               16:45.55
165  Andrew Grant (11)                 Athens, GA               16:46.60
166  Trent Gary (12)                   Wolfforth, TX            16:47.05
167  Jason Dalrymple (12)              Knightdale, NC           16:47.41
168  Kurt Able (11)                    Zephyrhills, FL          16:47.90
169  William Snoberger (12)            Fort Ashby, WV           16:48.24
170  John Jameson (12)                 Kingsport, TN            16:48.76
171  Dan Jones (12)                    Cocoa Beach, FL          16:49.20
172  Jake Vernon (11)                  Amarillo, TX             16:49.83
173  Matthew Pontrello (12)            Cedar Park, TX           16:50.27
174  Jon Turnbull (11)                 Chester, VA              16:50.94
175  Alex Herringshaw (10)             Collierville, TN         16:51.39
176  Brian Langman (12)                GA                       16:51.69
177  Tim Gardner (12)                  Douglasville, GA         16:52.43
178  Joel Hamner (11)                  Greenville, SC           16:52.83
179  Jeffery Taylor (12)               Cleveland, TN            16:53.46
180  Robert Scribner (11)              Tupelo, MS               16:53.75
181  Sam Gillespie (12)                Decatur, GA              16:54.07
182  Keith Mahipala (10)               Plano, TX                16:54.41
183  Ryan Basler (11)                  Winston Salem, NC        16:54.71
184  Alex Hoeg (11)                    Friendswood, TX          16:55.33
185  Mat Vandermeer (11)               Lexington, KY            16:56.02
186  Lief Thomason (11)                Satellite Beach, FL      16:56.37
187  Stevven Anderson (12)             Jamestown, NC            16:56.74
188  Matthew Cregger (12)              Chapin, SC               16:57.77
189  David Barham (12)                 Richmond, VA             16:58.13
190  Adam Coon (12)                    Comfort, WV              16:58.42
191  Harrison Meadows (11)             Atlanta, GA              16:58.68
192  Josh Wyatt (11)                   Hope Mills, NC           16:58.94
193  Wallace Campbell (11)             Montgomery, AL           16:59.19
194  Michael McGinnis (1112)           Herndon, VA              16:59.48
195  Daniel Sayko (12)                 West Monroe, LA          17:00.63
196  James Ryan Connelly (12)          Rougemont, NC            17:01.06
197  Noah Niwinski (12)                Asheville, NC            17:01.71
198  Daniel Alverson (12)              Fayetteville, GA         17:02.33
199  Ricardo Estremera (11)            San Juan, PR             17:02.73
200  Matt Traas (11)                   Cordova, TN              17:03.06
201  Dougie Coffed (11)                Norcross, GA             17:03.35
202  Jamie Oliver (12)                 Birmingham, AL           17:03.85
203  Tyler Wasieleski (11)             San Antonio, TX          17:04.16
204  Christopher Bails (12)            Burleson, TX             17:04.55
205  Daniel Blakely (12)               Atlanta, GA              17:05.09
206  Paul Himberger (12)               Raleigh, NC              17:06.94
207  Gordon Millsaps (11)              Davidson, NC             17:07.76
208  Christopher Brown (11)            Memphis, TN              17:08.05
209  Tim Wood (12)                     Hoschton, GA             17:08.34
210  Cedric Harris (12)                Columbus, GA             17:09.27
211  Patrick McRay (11)                Aiken, SC                17:09.57
212  Dustin Vasquez (12)               Willis, TX               17:09.98
213  Justin Dunaway (12)               Coppell, TX              17:10.79
214  Cory Denstel (11)                 Port Allen, LA           17:11.14
215  Wes Johnson (12)                  San Marcos, TX           17:11.86
216  Jeff Harris (12)                  Alpharetta, GA           17:12.23
217  Jared Hill (12)                   Advance, NC              17:12.58
218  Justin Adams (11)                 Patrick Springs, VA      17:12.93
219  Hunter Carswell (10)              Ruston, LA               17:13.24
220  Cary Chaffee (12)                 Glen Allen, VA           17:16.06
221  Andrew Woodhouse (10)             Boca Raton, FL           17:16.40
222  Vidal Ruiz (9)                    Mission, TX              17:16.75
223  Nathan Hunt (12)                  Lynchburg, VA            17:17.07
224  Patrick Chamberlain (12)          Monroe, GA               17:17.72
225  Tim Andrew (12)                   Buckhannon, WV           17:18.88
226  Samuel Robinson (12)              Concord, NC              17:19.21
227  Yosef Bekele (12)                 Atlanta, GA              17:19.97
228  Joshua Cordle (12)                Centreville, VA          17:23.04
229  Drew Horner (10)                  Satellite Beach, FL      17:24.97
230  Brandon Scully (12)               New Orleans, LA          17:25.43
231  David Duffey (12)                 Mobile, AL               17:25.75
232  James Strang (11)                 Signal Mountain, TN      17:26.06
233  Tim Supplee (12)                  Columbia, SC             17:26.75
234  Billy Grimes (12)                 Blythewood, SC           17:27.77
235  Adam Lindsey (12)                 Reidsville, NC           17:28.38
236  Donald Stouffer (12)              Little River, SC         17:28.71
237  Corey Walker (12)                 Naples, FL               17:29.97
238  Michael French (12)               Coppell, TX              17:30.38
239  Kyle Riggins (11)                 Cornelius, NC            17:32.13
240  Scott Williamson (12)             Jenkinsburg, GA          17:33.10
241  Chris Welter (11)                 Ormond Beach, FL         17:34.67
242  George Winslow (12)               Fork Union, VA           17:35.18
243  Sandy Alexander (12)              Atlanta, GA              17:36.48
244  Brent Smith (12)                  Knoxville, TN            17:39.53
245  Mitchell Haas (11)                Broadway, NC             17:41.41
246  Michael Ebert (11)                Winchester, VA           17:44.00
247  Ian Hajek (12)                    Meridian, MS             17:44.29
248  Clint Breland (11)                West Monroe, LA          17:44.66
249  Brian McClymont (12)              Largo, FL                17:45.42
250  Unknown  ()                      Unattached               17:45.69
251  Danel Slaydon (11)                Ridgeway, VA             17:46.85
252  David Fulp (12)                   Raleigh, NC              17:47.45
253  Michael Garcia (12)               Mission, TX              17:50.01
254  Zack Espinosa (11)                Winder, GA               17:50.76
255  Eric Randal (12)                  Plano, TX                17:51.06
256  Kevin Plonka (12)                 Plano, TX                17:51.67
257  Bobby Reyes (12)                  Dacula, GA               17:52.21
258  Ryan Gasser (12)                  West Monroe, LA          17:52.93
259  Alex Fundora (10)                 Boca Raton, FL           17:54.87
260  Chris Jones (12)                  Cary, NC                 17:56.58
261  Daniel Vrazel (11)                Mobile, AL               17:57.23
262  Joseph Barnett (12)               Greenville, SC           18:01.55
263  Julio Veliz (12)                  Mission, TX              18:01.84
264  Lee Hoopingarner (12)             Alamo, TX                18:07.91
265  Jameson Otto (12)                 Carrollton, TX           18:08.56
266  Dan Royal (11)                    Kingsport, TN            18:10.72
267  Thomas Bissonnette (11)           Vero Beach, FL           18:12.29
268  Gerard Anthony (11)               Raleigh, NC              18:14.59
269  Matthew Wise (10)                 Jonesboro, GA            18:17.16
270  Thomas Christiansen (11)          Cedar Park, TX           18:18.25
271  Daniel Elder (11)                 Athens, GA               18:20.63
272  Vincent Knapp (11)                Woodstock, GA            18:23.16
273  Brandon Thompson (12)             Morganton, NC            18:27.65
274  Carl Loof (12)                    Pompano Beach, FL        18:28.36
275  John Freeman (12)                 Tullahoma, TN            18:29.92
276  Chris Sarjeant (11)               Charlotte, NC            18:31.37
277  Jonathan Godinez (10)             Mission, TX              18:32.60
278  Jose Solis (12)                   Burlington, KY           18:41.19
279  John Bahl (11)                    Atlanta, GA              18:43.69
280  Kevin Swanson (11)                Humble, TX               18:46.03
281  Ryan Obernier (11)                Miccosukee Cpo, FL       18:46.39
282  Nathan Guevara (11)               Willis, TX               18:48.11
283  Daniel Patterson (12)             Largo, FL                18:49.06
284  Scott Whalen (11)                 Columbia, SC             18:52.75
285  Joseph Tyler Jackson (10)         Durham, NC               19:04.65
286  Troy Romantini (12)               Fork Union, VA           19:16.88
287  Mitchell Perley (12)              Atlanta, GA              19:20.35
288  Zachary Trinca (10)               Hillsborough, NC         19:24.20
289  Jordan Robertson (12)             Conroe, TX               19:28.13
290  Daniel Fogg (12)                  Douglasville, GA         19:43.04
291  Joe Simmons (11)                  Burlington, NC           19:55.56
292  Noah G Myers (11)                 Knoxville, TN            20:16.01
293  Pedro Sanchez (9)                 Mission, TX              20:38.51
294  Sebastian Barahona (11)           Lawrenceville, GA        20:42.71
295  Shagan Overman (11)               Burlington, NC           21:01.07
296  Jamie Brewer (10)                 Burlington, NC           22:54.46