Foot Locker Cross Country

Girls Results
Boys Results

  • Zofia Dudek wins historic race!

    31 of 41 FLCC races have been in San Diego. Prior to 2019, only 7 girls had broken 17 minutes. Never have two girls done it in the same year-3 did it this year!
    Dudek's 16:45 was the 5th fastest time in FL history. With 16:46, Starliper had the 6th fastest time in FL history & fastest 2nd Place finish ever. Abby Vanderkoii's 16:55 is the 9th fastest time in FL history and the fastest 3rd Place time ever to become the 2nd fastest sophomore ever. Jenna Hutchins (17:16) became the 5th fastest Soph ever while Carly McNatt (17:32) became the 5th fastest frosh ever.
    In 2018 Sydney Masciarelli, 7th this year, won with a time of 17:00 - the 11th fastest ever. Katelynne Hart (who finished 4th in 2019) finished second in 2018 with a time of 17:01 - the 12th fastest ever
    That means FLCC19 had 5 of the 12 fastest girls ever in our 2019 Race!
  • Methner pushes for the Win!

    Josh Methner, 6th at FLCC in 2018, was content to be in a pack of runners for the first half of the race. At the halfway point however, Methner began to push the pace. He separated from the pack and never looked back. Methner, the senior from John Hersey High, earlier this fall broke Craig Virgin's 47 year old record en route to winning the Illinois State Championship.
  • Girls Results

    Place Time NAMEĀ  YEAR REGION Hometown
    1 16:45.0 Zofia Dudek 12 MW Ann Arbor, MI
    2 16:46.8 Marlee Starliper 12 NE Wellsville, PA
    3 16:55.2 Abby Vanderkooi 10 MW Fremont, MI
    4 17:14.4 Katelynne Hart 12 MW Glen Ellyn, IL
    5 17:16.1 Jenna Hutchins 10 SO Johnson City, TN
    6 17:16.4 Taylor Ewert 12 MW Beavercreek, OH
    7 17:19.4 Sydney Masciarelli 11 NE Northbridge, MA
    8 17:32.6 Carly McNatt 9 SO Bradenton, FL
    9 17:35.9 Kate Wiser 11 NE Southbury, CT
    10 17:37.8 Tatum David 9 MW Olney, IL
    11 17:40.3 Karrie Baloga 9 NE New Windsor, NY
    12 17:43.8 Annalyssa Crain 11 MW Bloomington, IN
    13 17:48.8 Juliette Whittaker 10 NE Laurel, MD
    14 17:49.9 Analee Weaver 11 MW Stillwater, MN
    15 17:57.4 Alyssa Hendrix 12 SO Riverview, FL
    16 17:57.8 Jenna Goldberg 12 NE Bethesda, MD
    17 17:58.4 Riley Stewart 10 MW Englewood, CO
    18 17:59.0 Audrey Dadamio 11 MW Bloomfield Hills, MI
    19 18:01.2 Avery Clover 11 SO Humble, TX
    20 18:03.0 Bethany Graham 12 SO Aldie, VA
    21 18:04.0 Kelsey Harrington 12 SO Bristol, VA
    22 18:07.3 Margot Appleton 11 NE Mattapoisett, MA
    23 18:08.2 Ava Dobson 12 SO Greenville, SC
    24 18:12.1 Sofie Matson 11 NE Falmouth, ME
    25 18:12.6 Anna Martin 12 WE Lehi, UT
    26 18:15.2 Skyler Wallace 12 WE Carlsbad, CA
    27 18:20.5 Nicole Vanasse 12 NE Martinsville, NJ
    28 18:23.7 Daniella Santos 12 MW Hilliard, OH
    29 18:30.3 Valerie Lastra 12 SO Miami, FL
    30 18:30.3 Grace Ping 11 WE Phoenix, AZ
    31 18:34.5 Landri Wilcox 11 SO Cookeville, TN
    32 18:45.0 Dalia Frias 10 WE Hermosa Beach, CA
    33 18:45.7 Sofia Abrego 10 WE Porter Ranch, CA
    34 18:48.6 Carly Corsinita 12 WE Mission Viejo, CA
    35 18:49.3 Camille Napier 10 SO Fulshear, TX
    36 18:53.7 Ella Borsheim 10 WE Tacoma, WA
    37 18:53.7 Abby Kendrick 11 WE Missoula, MT
    38 19:13.8 Cate Joaquin 10 WE Carmichael, CA
    39 19:32.4 Mia Barnett 11 WE La Crescenta, CA
    40 20:00.5 Taryn Parks 12 NE Greencastle, PA
  • Boys Results

    Place Time NAMEĀ  YEAR REGION Hometown
    1 15:08.8 Josh Methner 12 MW Mount Prospect, IL
    2 15:16.9 Carter Solomon 12 MW Canton, MI
    3 15:18.0 Patrick Anderson 12 NE Pittsburgh, PA
    4 15:18.1 Graydon Morris 12 SO Aledo, TX
    5 15:22.2 Judson Greer 11 SO Melissa, TX
    6 15:23.7 Evan Bishop 12 MW East Grand Rapids, MI
    7 15:24.1 Daniel O'Brien 12 SO Lynchburg, VA
    8 15:25.0 Kevin Antczak 12 NE Northfield, NJ
    9 15:29.4 Jack Jennings 12 NE Mendham, NJ
    10 15:30.0 Colton Sands 11 NE Centre Hall, PA
    11 15:33.0 Ahmed Ibrahim 12 WE Portland, OR
    12 15:34.9 Thomas Boyden 12 WE Salt Lake City, UT
    13 15:36.1 Matthew Farrell 12 NE Glastonbury, CT
    14 15:36.8 Gavin Sherry 10 NE West Hartford, CT
    15 15:37.3 Parker Wolfe 11 MW Denver, CO
    16 15:40.8 Dalton Mortensen 11 WE Bountiful, UT
    17 15:41.9 John Higinbotham 12 SO Covington, GA
    18 15:42.1 Creed Thompson 11 WE Lehi, UT
    19 15:42.6 Jack Spamer 12 MW Brighton, MI
    20 15:44.7 Brendan Favazza 12 MW Clarkston, MI
    21 15:45.4 Aidan Puffer 10 NE Manchester, CT
    22 15:49.1 Colin Peattie 11 WE Los Gatos, CA
    23 15:49.8 Davin Thompson 11 WE Lehi, UT
    24 15:52.6 Bob Liking 12 MW St. Charles, IL
    25 15:53.6 Liam Murphy 12 NE Millstone, NJ
    26 15:55.2 Zachary Stewart 12 MW Brighton, MI
    27 15:58.6 Mateo Althouse 11 WE Portland, OR
    28 15:59.6 Nathan Walker 11 MW Fremont, MI
    29 16:07.9 Ethan Strand 11 SO Birmingham, AL
    30 16:09.5 Nolan Topper 11 WE Redwood City, CA
    31 16:12.1 Robert Didonato 11 NE Glenside, PA
    32 16:13.0 Michael Hancock 12 MW Dearborn, MI
    33 16:13.2 Canaan Anderson 12 SO Murfreesboro, TN
    34 16:13.4 Ignatius Fitzgerald 11 WE Missoula, MT
    35 16:15.9 Charlie Robertson 11 WE Portland, OR
    36 16:19.9 Mike Griffin 12 NE Wrentham, MA
    37 16:25.9 Justin Wachtel 11 SO Forsyth, GA
    38 16:30.3 Avery Cannon 12 SO Boone, NC
    39 16:36.0 Silas Winders 12 SO Mansfield, TN
    40 16:47.7 Coen Roberts 12 SO Greer, SC

Follow us on Twitter

November 30, 2019
VanCortlandt Park, Bronx NY

Connecticut, Delaware, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont, Washington, D.C. and U.S. citizens in Overseas Military Installations.
     Webpage

blog_1
1 Patrick Anderson Pittsburgh, Pa 15:17.0
2 Gavin Sherry W Hartford, CT 15:20.3
3 Liam Murphy Perrineville, NJ 15:23.6
4 Kevin Antczak Northfield, NJ 15:24.0
5 Jack Jennings Mendham, NJ 15:30.0
6 Matthew Farrell Glastonbury, CT 15:30.6
7 Aidan Puffer Manchester, CT 15:32.5
8 Mike Griffin Wrentham, MA 15:32.9
9 Colton Sands Centre Hall, PA 15:33.6
10 Robert DiDonato Glenside, PA 15:34.1
blog_1
1 Marlee Starliper Wellsville, PA 17:03.6
2 Sydney Masciarelli Northbridge, MA 17:18.7
3 Karrie Baloga New Windsor, NY 17:36.8
4 Kate Wiser Southbury, CT 17:38.1
5 Jenna Goldberg Bethesda, MD 17:45.4
6 Margot Appleton Mattapoisett, MA 17:54.5
7 Juliette Whittaker Laurel, MD 17:56.9
8 Sofie Matson Falmouth, ME 18:00.1
9 Nicole Vanasse Martinsville, NJ 18:01.4
10 Taryn Parks Greencastle, Pa 18:16.4

November 30, 2019

Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, Oklahoma, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia and West Virginia, U.S. Virgin Islands, and U.S. citizens in Overseas Military Installations.

     Webpage

blog_1
1 Jenna Hutchins Johnson City, TN
16:53.12
2 Ava Dobson Greenville, SC
16:54.38
3 Bethany Graham Aldie, VA
17:03.86
4 Kelsey Harrington Bristol, VA
17:05.29
5 Carly McNatt Bradenton, FL
17:05.91
6 Valerie Lastra Miami, FL
17:25.01
7 Landri Wilcox Cookeville, TN
17:26.87
8 Camille Napier Fulshear, TX
17:26.87
9 Alyssa Hendrix Riverview, FL
17:29.95
10 Avery Clover Humble, TX
17:30.85
blog_1
1 Judson Greer Melissa, TX 14:57.4
2 Coen Roberts Greer, SC 14:58.3
3 Graydon Morris Aledo, TX
15:01.00
4 Justin Wachtel Forsyth, GA
15:02.46
5 Daniel O'Brien Lynchburg, VA
15:05.21
6 Ethan Strand Birmingham, AL
15:06.27
7 Canaan Anderson Murfreesboro, TN
15:06.35
8 John Higinbotham Covington, GA
15:06.58
9 Avery Cannon Boone, NC
15:06.78
10 Silas Winders Mansfield, TN
15:07.01
Webpage      Press Release      Photos      Results

November 30, 2019

Colorado, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, Ohio, South Dakota, Wisconsin, and U.S. citizens in Overseas Military Installations.

     Webpage

blog_1
PlFinalistHometownTime
1 Abby Vanderkooi Fremont, MI 17:17.8
2 Zofia Dudek Ann Arbor, MI 17:20.5
3 Taylor Ewert Dayton, OH 17:24.9
4 Katelynne Hart Glen Ellyn, IL 17:34.6
5 Annalyssa Crain Bloomington, IN 18:04.2
6 Riley Stewart Englewood, CO 18:04.2
7 Tatum David Olney, IL 18:04.4
8 Analee Weaver Stillwater, MN 18:09.8
9 Daniella Santos Hilliard, OH 18:12.3
10 Audrey Dadamio Bloomfield Hills, MI 18:14.7
14 Aug
2013
blog_1
PlFinalistHometownTime
1 Josh Methner Mount Prospect, IL 15:46.7
2 Michael Hancock Dearborn, MI 15:51.3
3 Nathan Walker Fremont, MI 15:52.6
4 Bob Liking St. Charles, IL 15:53.2
5 Zach Stewart Brighton, MI 15:53.8
6 Evan Bishop Grand Rapids, MI 15:54.5
7 Brendan Favazza Clarkston, MI 15:57.1
8 Jack Spamer Brighton, MI 15:58.2
9 Carter Solomon Canton, MI 15:59.3
10 Parker Wolfe Denver, CO 15:59.7
Webpage      Press Release      Photos      Results

December 7, 2019

Alaska, Arizona, California, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming, and U.S. citizens in Overseas Military Installations.

Results      More Info

blog_1
1 Mia Barnett La Crescenta, CA 17:02.4
2 Skyler Wallace Carlsbad, CA 17:06.3
3 Anna Martin Lehi, UT 17:06.7
4 Grace Ping Phoenix, AZ 17:08.0
5 Sofia Abrego Porter Ranch, CA 17:08.4
6 Ella Borsheim Tacoma, WA 17:09.0
7 Carly Corsinita Mission Viejo, CA 17:10.2
8 Dalia Frias Hermosa Beach, CA 17:10.7
9 Abby Kendrick Missoula, MT 17:10.8
10 Cate Joaquin Carmichael, CA 17:14.8
14 Aug
2013
blog_1
1 Mateo Althouse Portland, OR 14:53.2
2 Charlie Robertson Portland, OR 14:53.3
3 Thomas Boyden Salt Lake City, UT 14:53.4
4 Colin Peattie Los Gatos, CA 14:54.4
5 Dalton Mortensen Bountiful, UT 14:54.9
6 Ignatius Fitzgerald Missoula, MT 14:55.1
7 Nolan Topper Redwood City, CA 14:55.2
8 Creed Thompson Lehi, UT 14:55.4
9 Ibrahim Ahmed Portland, OR 14:55.5
10 Davin Thompson Lehi, UT 14:55.9
Webpage     Photos     LIVE RESULTS
  • client_2
  • client_2
  • client_2
  • client_3
  • client_5
  • client_6