2002 Foot Locker Midwest Cross Country Championships - Boys | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Race | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
University of Wisconsin - Parkside | 5000 meters | 20° and windy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Individual Results | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Number | Name | Grade | Hometown | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||
16:37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 673 | Ryan Gasper | 10 | Fort Atkinson, WI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16:42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 817 | Brian Parr | 10 | Fremont, NE | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16:43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 757 | Chris Rombough | 10 | Fremont, WI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 876 | Nick Garcia | 10 | Emporia, KS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16:58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 781 | Malachi Cate | 9 | New London, WI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16:58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 1113 | Aden Ahmed | 10 | Denver, CO | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | 919 | Ryan Williams | 10 | West Plains, MO | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | 880 | Patrick Grass | 10 | Pine Ridge, SD | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | 1032 | Josh Hurford | 10 | Glen Carbon, IL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | 845 | Wil Buchanan | 10 | Fort Collins, CO | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | 1496 | Chris Mulvany | 10 | Littleton, CO | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | 373 | Justin Switzer | 10 | Waterford, MI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | 662 | Cody Branch | 10 | Ashland, MO | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | 1139 | Christian Escareno | 9 | Mt Prospect, IL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | 521 | Jason Soper | 10 | Gillett, WI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | 209 | John Black | 10 | Bloomfield Hills, MI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | 1112 | Mohamad Ige | 9 | Denver, CO | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | 901 | Bret Musser | 10 | St. Joseph, MO | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | 841 | Isaac Zimmerman | 10 | Moorhead, MN | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | 59 | Luis Flores | 10 | Rogers, AR | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | 403 | Matthew Williams | 10 | Colorado Springs, CO | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | 525 | Matthew Winebar | 10 | Maineville, OH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | 844 | Ryan Birkholz | 10 | Burlington, WI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | 895 | Danny McBride | 10 | West Plains, MO | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | 460 | Dustin Dixon | 10 | St. Clair, MO | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | 903 | William Peters | 9 | Carmel, IN | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | 443 | Kyle Shropshire | 10 | Stockbridge, MI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | 836 | Richard White | 10 | Hillsdale, MI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | 897 | Keith Mertz | 10 | Colorado Springs, CO | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | 746 | Matthew McKenney | 10 | Brookfield, WI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | 594 | Jeremy Wheeler | 10 | Springfield, IL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | 68 | Patrick Greene | 10 | Joliet, IL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | 451 | Mark Bjornson | 9 | Minot, ND | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | 733 | Sean Fitzsimmons | 9 | Yankton, SD | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | 1135 | Daniel Mayer | 9 | Redfield, IA | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | 990 | Josh Jerome | 10 | Mt. Pleasant, MI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | 360 | Zach Shiels | 10 | Lake Mills, WI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | 138 | Spencer Ornes | 10 | Novi, MI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | 478 | David McKay | 10 | Iowa City, IA | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | 1002 | Kyle Perry | 10 | Grand Forks, ND | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | 316 | Justin Meeson | 10 | Lakewood, OH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | 712 | Allen Koehler | 10 | Okeana, OH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17:58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | 657 | Scott Sorenson | 10 | Onalaska, WI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | 711 | Dan Kaufman | 10 | Milwaukee, WI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18:01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | 557 | Joseph Karas | 10 | Plainfield, IL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18:02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | 567 | Benjamin McGlothlin | 10 | Mason, OH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18:02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | 805 | Eric Love | 10 | Loveland, CO | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18:04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | 793 | Jonathan Gest | 10 | Mason, OH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18:04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | 913 | Zach Thomas | 10 | Indianapolis, IN | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18:05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | 108 | Chris Limbach | 10 | Colgate, WI | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18:06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | 1142 | Darryl Stevenson | 10 | Indianapolis, IN | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18:07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | 335 | Ryan Phillian | 10 | Colorado Springs, CO | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, November 30, 2002 | 1 |
2002 Foot Locker Midwest Cross Country Championships - Boys | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Race | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Individual Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Number | Name | Grade | Hometown | Time | ||||||||||||||||||
18:07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | 130 | Stefan Mueller | 10 | Rogers, AR | |||||||||||||||||||
18:08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | 1073 | Scott Krapf | 9 | Danville, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
18:08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | 1147 | Kyle Dussel | 10 | Bradner, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
18:12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | 485 | Phillip Schwein | 10 | Indianapolis, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
18:12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | 847 | Adam Daoud | 10 | Ann Arbor, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
18:13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | 672 | Samuel DuBose | 9 | Elgin, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
18:13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | 946 | Mark Bowman | 10 | Glen Ellyn, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
18:14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | 736 | John Hall | 10 | Traverse City, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
18:19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | 446 | Jeffrey Standfest | 10 | China Twp, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
18:19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | 738 | Bill Johnson | 10 | Minot, ND | |||||||||||||||||||
18:20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | 118 | Michael McCullough | 10 | Rogers, AR | |||||||||||||||||||
18:20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | 11 | Nicholas Battista | 10 | Canton, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
18:21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | 356 | Eric Schulz | 9 | New Albany, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
18:21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | 580 | Chris Rapp | 9 | Mason, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
18:21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | 993 | Casey Carney | 10 | Pleasant Prairie, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
18:22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | 949 | Danny Carlson | 10 | Marietta, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
18:23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | 1164 | Ian Karcher | 10 | Colorado Springs, CO | |||||||||||||||||||
18:23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | 264 | Tony Hardin | 10 | St. Peters, MO | |||||||||||||||||||
18:24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | 1155 | Robert Busiek | 10 | Springfield, MO | |||||||||||||||||||
18:24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | 782 | David Cline | 10 | Wayne, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
18:24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | 80 | James Isbell | 10 | Bolingbrook, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
18:25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | 163 | Cody Smith | 10 | Springfield, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
18:25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | 346 | Matt Riley | 9 | Lawrence, KS | |||||||||||||||||||
18:26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | 238 | Shamus Eaton | 10 | Uniontown, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
18:26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | 854 | Rom Quintos | 10 | Maryland Heights, MO | |||||||||||||||||||
18:26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | 646 | Joseph Moore | 10 | Stillwater, MN | |||||||||||||||||||
18:26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | 938 | Joseph Babb | 10 | Wheaton, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
18:27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | 945 | Nic Bouldin | 10 | Haslett, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
18:27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | 853 | Jordan Ottaway | 10 | Holcomb, KS | |||||||||||||||||||
18:27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | 606 | Lucas Snider | 10 | Stockbridge, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
18:29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | 288 | Branden King | 9 | Akron, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
18:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | 252 | John Gilarski | 10 | Ames, IA | |||||||||||||||||||
18:34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | 894 | Thomas Martin | 10 | Carmel, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
18:35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | 742 | Ryan Levander | 9 | Bismarck, ND | |||||||||||||||||||
18:36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | 21 | Aaron Braun | 10 | Fort Collins, CO | |||||||||||||||||||
18:37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | 666 | Eric Cave | 9 | Columbus, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
18:37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89 | 820 | Jacob Reed | 9 | Ostrander, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
18:38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90 | 438 | Brandon Olszewski | 10 | South Milwaukee, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
18:39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | 411 | Curtis Begley | 10 | Ann Arbor, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
18:39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | 406 | Ken-Tom Vaughn | 10 | Whitewater, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
18:40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | 1105 | Tim Weaver | 10 | Youngstown, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
18:40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | 692 | Christopher Sandefur | 10 | Pacific, MO | |||||||||||||||||||
18:42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | 543 | Justin Dickman | 9 | Van Wert, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
18:44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | 312 | Jacob Mason-Marshall | 10 | Iowa City, IA | |||||||||||||||||||
18:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | 339 | Randy Placencia | 9 | Garrett, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
18:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | 702 | Steve Markson | 9 | Whitefish Bay, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
18:46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99 | 461 | Eric Droogsma | 10 | Colorado Springs, CO | |||||||||||||||||||
18:46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100 | 304 | Andrew Lawrick | 10 | Baroda, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
18:47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101 | 892 | Karlton Larson | 10 | Mayville, ND | |||||||||||||||||||
18:47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102 | 872 | Scott Ellabarger | 9 | Carmel, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
18:47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103 | 972 | Eddie Sabala | 10 | Scottsbluff, NE | |||||||||||||||||||
18:48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104 | 1089 | Ryan Lee | 10 | Lake Forest, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
18:48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105 | 90 | Rob Kahn | 9 | Whitefish Bay, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
18:48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106 | 654 | Justin Seikel | 9 | Cuyahoga Falls, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
18:49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107 | 474 | Michael Lawson | 10 | Crystal Lake, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, November 30, 2002 | 2 |
2002 Foot Locker Midwest Cross Country Championships - Boys | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Race | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Individual Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Number | Name | Grade | Hometown | Time | ||||||||||||||||||
18:49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108 | 556 | Mark Jones | 10 | Saginaw, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
18:49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109 | 750 | Brian Odegaard | 10 | Afton, MN | |||||||||||||||||||
18:53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
110 | 598 | Aaron Jefferson | 10 | Rogers, AR | |||||||||||||||||||
18:53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
111 | 602 | Jeff Pedersen | 10 | Plymouth, MN | |||||||||||||||||||
18:54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
112 | 424 | Chadwick Horty | 10 | Indianapolis, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
18:55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
113 | 992 | Arthur Bareikis | 10 | Oak Forest, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
18:56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
114 | 565 | Dylan Manion | 10 | Kentwood, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
18:57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
115 | 799 | Dustin Kramer | 10 | Loveland, CO | |||||||||||||||||||
18:58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
116 | 171 | Morten Stensones Fornaess | 10 | Ann Arbor, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
18:59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
117 | 910 | Joel Schut | 10 | Grand Rapids, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
118 | 924 | Abe Clark | 10 | Gillett, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
119 | 1086 | Jason Hardin | 10 | Nashville, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
19:02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
120 | 772 | Jacob Ardner | 9 | Toledo, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
19:02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
121 | 611 | Matthew Clark | 10 | Ames, IA | |||||||||||||||||||
19:03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
122 | 110 | Peter Loy | 9 | Grosse Pointe Farms, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
123 | 1040 | Mark Paulson | 10 | Neenah, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
124 | 1018 | Blaise Carie | 9 | Mt. Zion, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
19:05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
125 | 164 | Kevin Smits | 10 | Gillett, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
126 | 193 | Greg Allensworth | 10 | North Canton, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
19:06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
127 | 546 | Dustin Ford | 10 | Canton, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
19:07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
128 | 595 | Jim Boston | 10 | Brookfield, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
129 | 157 | Walker Rutter-Bowman | 10 | Ann Arbor, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
130 | 670 | Brett Domeyer | 9 | Bath, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
131 | 518 | William Rover | 9 | Maineville, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
19:08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
132 | 297 | Ryan Kuphall | 10 | La Grange, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
19:11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
133 | 279 | Charles Johnson | 9 | W. Laf., IN | |||||||||||||||||||
19:12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
134 | 608 | Sam Watson | 10 | Rochester Hills, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
135 | 701 | Nicholas Simon | 10 | Racine, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
136 | 1156 | Praveen Martinez-Singh | 9 | Springfield, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
19:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
137 | 325 | Shawn Morgan | 10 | New Berlin, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
138 | 687 | Daniel Luis | 10 | Highland, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
19:16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
139 | 191 | Patrick Zabawa | 10 | Warren, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
140 | 989 | Tony Gepford | 10 | Shephard, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
141 | 626 | Todd Laubhan | 10 | Fort Wayne, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
19:20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
142 | 176 | Dylan Taylor | 10 | Boulder, CO | |||||||||||||||||||
19:21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
143 | 268 | Dustin Hendryx | 9 | Rossville, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
19:22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
144 | 830 | Charles Trepod | 10 | Haslett, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
145 | 1161 | Aaron Katz | 9 | Brookfield, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
146 | 977 | Aaron Smith | 10 | Columbus, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
19:23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
147 | 409 | Thomas Abell | 9 | Indianapolis, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
19:23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
148 | 314 | Ben McCune | 10 | Elgin, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
19:27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
149 | 394 | Lucas Warth | 10 | Ames, IA | |||||||||||||||||||
19:29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
150 | 550 | Zachary Harig | 10 | Mogadore, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
19:29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151 | 735 | Chris Gundersen | 10 | West Allis, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
152 | 803 | Brian Ludwig | 10 | St. Joseph, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
153 | 707 | Jason Driscoll | 10 | Lake Forest, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
19:32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
154 | 994 | Eric Carter | 10 | Minneapolis, MN | |||||||||||||||||||
19:33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
155 | 811 | Jim McSpadden | 10 | Geneva, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
19:35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
156 | 834 | Gavin Weir | 10 | Minneapolis, MN | |||||||||||||||||||
19:37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
157 | 1108 | Gregory Wyatt | 9 | Fredericktown, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
19:38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
158 | 155 | Kyle Roberts | 10 | Lafayette, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
19:38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
159 | 870 | Jeremy Dunn | 9 | Ashtabula, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
19:38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
160 | 1103 | Craig Vachon | 10 | Kentwood, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
161 | 1152 | Philip Nelson | 10 | Perham, MN | |||||||||||||||||||
19:41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
162 | 322 | Chris Molnar | 10 | Grand Rapids, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, November 30, 2002 | 3 |
2002 Foot Locker Midwest Cross Country Championships - Boys | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Race | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Individual Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Number | Name | Grade | Hometown | Time | ||||||||||||||||||
19:41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
163 | 689 | Lionel Montenegro | 9 | Elmhurst, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
19:41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
164 | 29 | Marco Caponi | 9 | Uniontown, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
19:42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
165 | 389 | Drew Vogel | 10 | Lawrence, KS | |||||||||||||||||||
19:42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
166 | 17 | Ricky Bobholz | 10 | Baraboo, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
167 | 221 | Brett Carter | 10 | Tulsa, OK | |||||||||||||||||||
19:43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
168 | 88 | Chris Jurasek | 9 | Concord, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
169 | 661 | Sam Baker | 9 | Columbus, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
19:43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
170 | 794 | Jon Hermann | 10 | Jefferson City, MO | |||||||||||||||||||
19:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
171 | 1034 | Casey Knight | 9 | Lebanon, MO | |||||||||||||||||||
19:46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
172 | 72 | Kevin Hazlett | 9 | Akron, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
19:46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
173 | 372 | Michael Stintzi | 9 | Marshall, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
174 | 718 | Kyle Pollard | 9 | Menomonee Falls, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
175 | 688 | Bryce Matteson | 10 | Osceola, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
19:47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
176 | 172 | Douglas Stewart | 9 | Shorewood, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
177 | 1122 | Mathew Rutz | 10 | Lindenhurst, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
19:48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
178 | 511 | Anthony Kueppers | 10 | St. Clair, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
179 | 885 | Ryan Hoverson | 9 | Hannaford, ND | |||||||||||||||||||
19:51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
180 | 534 | Tony Carr | 10 | Menomonie, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
181 | 533 | Bryan Burcham | 10 | Owosso, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
182 | 730 | Kyle Coghlan | 9 | Stillwater, MN | |||||||||||||||||||
19:53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
183 | 776 | Zach Baedke | 9 | Fremont, NE | |||||||||||||||||||
19:54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
184 | 798 | Andrew Jacob | 10 | Fremont, NE | |||||||||||||||||||
19:56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
185 | 619 | David Haushiter | 10 | Boardman, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
19:56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
186 | 1114 | Stefan Nelson | 9 | Denver, CO | |||||||||||||||||||
19:57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
187 | 183 | James Vandenberg | 10 | Fremont, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
19:58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
188 | 808 | Michael McDonnell | 9 | St Charles, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
19:59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
189 | 1148 | Chad Reigle | 9 | Vicksburg, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
190 | 923 | Andrew Chamberlain | 9 | Huntsville, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
20:01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
191 | 269 | Jordon Herwig | 10 | Wauwatosa, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
192 | 627 | Adam Letson | 9 | Eau Claire, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
193 | 361 | Mike Shoemaker | 9 | Iowa City, IA | |||||||||||||||||||
20:04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
194 | 174 | John Sunderman | 10 | Humphrey, NE | |||||||||||||||||||
20:04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
195 | 1023 | Chad DeAngelo | 9 | Boardman, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
20:04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
196 | 819 | Timothy Redvay | 10 | Highland, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
20:04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
197 | 980 | Brian Syring | 10 | Tinley Park, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
20:05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
198 | 323 | Sean Mooney | 9 | Orland Hills, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
20:06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
199 | 531 | Bryce Basista | 9 | North Ridgeville, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
20:07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
200 | 1019 | John Kaprelian | 10 | Franksville, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
201 | 739 | Darren Johnson | 9 | Richardton, ND | |||||||||||||||||||
20:14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
202 | 516 | Mark Mitchell | 9 | South Milwaukee, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
203 | 629 | Loren Milbrath | 9 | Owosso, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
204 | 1094 | Anthony Moran | 9 | Newtown, ND | |||||||||||||||||||
20:18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
205 | 700 | Joel Wood | 10 | Menomonie, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
206 | 162 | Matthew Smanski | 9 | Brookfield, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
207 | 133 | David Murto | 9 | Goshen, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
20:21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
208 | 1175 | Aaron Goodman | 9 | Milwuakee, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
209 | 856 | Michael Sloan | 10 | Hillsdale, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
210 | 374 | Scott Taylor Jr. | 10 | St. Charles, MO | |||||||||||||||||||
20:23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
211 | 835 | Aaron Whalen | 10 | Irma, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
212 | 524 | Michael West | 10 | Allegan, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
213 | 239 | Ryan Ehlmann | 10 | St. Peters, MO | |||||||||||||||||||
20:24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
214 | 377 | Andrew Thompson | 10 | Eagle Grove, IA | |||||||||||||||||||
20:27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
215 | 571 | Andrew Philip Miller | 10 | Fort Wayne, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
20:28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
216 | 833 | Christopher Wedge | 9 | Joliet, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
20:29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
217 | 1000 | Michael Jensen | 10 | Racine, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, November 30, 2002 | 4 |
2002 Foot Locker Midwest Cross Country Championships - Boys | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Race | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Individual Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Number | Name | Grade | Hometown | Time | ||||||||||||||||||
20:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
218 | 480 | Kyle Morgison | 9 | Eudora, KS | |||||||||||||||||||
20:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
219 | 182 | Christopher Matthew Turner | 10 | Wyoming, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
220 | 519 | Mike Rusche | 10 | Mason, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
20:33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
221 | 398 | Derek Welch | 10 | Wausau, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
222 | 800 | Alex Kukoly | 9 | Fremont, NE | |||||||||||||||||||
20:37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
223 | 212 | Sean Brakken-Thal | 10 | Plymouth, MN | |||||||||||||||||||
20:42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
224 | 132 | Donald Murray III | 10 | Rochester Hills, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
225 | 343 | Adam Richmond | 9 | Ortonville, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
226 | 1074 | Ryan Oliver | 9 | Lindenhurst, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
20:44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
227 | 560 | Evan Rowe | 10 | Minneapolis, MN | |||||||||||||||||||
20:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
228 | 620 | Matthew Hilgart | 10 | Waukesha, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
229 | 370 | Justin Steiner | 9 | Wahpeton, ND | |||||||||||||||||||
20:46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
230 | 779 | Aaron Beach | 10 | Xenia, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
20:47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
231 | 434 | Mike Mayday | 9 | Horton, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
232 | 675 | Benjamin Groenhout | 10 | Grand Rapids, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
233 | 233 | Brad Dickerman | 9 | Owatonna, MN | |||||||||||||||||||
20:49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
234 | 168 | Jordan Stanfill | 10 | Goshen, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
20:50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
235 | 328 | Ben Newcomer | 10 | Baroda, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
236 | 39 | Reggie Craig | 10 | Albion, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
20:51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
237 | 685 | Jeremy Lee | 9 | Wauseon, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
20:54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
238 | 926 | Sean Finnerty | 9 | Poland, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
20:55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
239 | 1055 | Brett Phillips | 10 | Little Rock, AR | |||||||||||||||||||
20:56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
240 | 796 | Todd Holbrook | 10 | Beavercreek, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
20:57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
241 | 240 | Brandon Evje | 10 | Eagle Grove, IA | |||||||||||||||||||
20:57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
242 | 804 | Mark Latta | 10 | Beavercreek, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
20:58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
243 | 53 | Matthew Entze | 9 | Killdeer, ND | |||||||||||||||||||
20:58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
244 | 16 | Jared Blunk | 9 | Ortonville, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
21:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
245 | 501 | Michael Depp | 10 | House Springs, MO | |||||||||||||||||||
21:01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
246 | 1075 | Aaron Rappl | 10 | Neenah, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
21:03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
247 | 727 | David Broe | 10 | Sturtevant, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
21:06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
248 | 169 | Joseph Stanski | 9 | Harper Woods, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
21:07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
249 | 726 | Joe Brockman | 10 | Dickinson, ND | |||||||||||||||||||
21:08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
250 | 898 | Dave Messer | 10 | Hortonville, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
21:09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
251 | 197 | Christopher Au | 9 | Mt. Gilead, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
21:13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
252 | 583 | Andrew Ropp | 9 | Linden, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
21:13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
253 | 1084 | Coulee Fox | 10 | New Town, ND | |||||||||||||||||||
21:25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
254 | 963 | Nate Keller | 10 | Harrison, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
21:27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
255 | 723 | Phil Bastrow | 10 | Winthrop Harbor, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
21:27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
256 | 694 | Ryan Sather | 10 | Joliet, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
21:28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
257 | 846 | Justin Bye | 10 | Chippewa Falls, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
21:29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
258 | 192 | Troy Zitzelsberger | 10 | Mt. Pleasant, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
21:29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
259 | 205 | Ryan Bell | 9 | Thor, IA | |||||||||||||||||||
21:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
260 | 56 | Carl Fergus | 9 | Racine, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
21:34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
261 | 139 | Adam Payleitner | 10 | Wauwatosa, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
21:35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
262 | 43 | Drew Davidson | 9 | Lapeer, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
21:40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
263 | 54 | Shawn Faulkner | 10 | Goshen, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
21:42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
264 | 716 | Adam McNally | 10 | Dayton, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
21:42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
265 | 683 | Bryan Kuyper | 10 | Grand Rapids, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
21:52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
266 | 45 | Nathan Dean | 9 | St. Charles, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
21:58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
267 | 175 | Jonathan Swisher | 9 | Mexico, MO | |||||||||||||||||||
22:00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
268 | 1079 | Lee Durrell | 10 | Maryland Heights, MO | |||||||||||||||||||
22:02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
269 | 914 | Mike Vanden Berg | 10 | Grand Rapids, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
22:03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
270 | 24 | Langdon Burghardt | 9 | Ann Arbor, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
22:05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
271 | 476 | Brian Mammen | 10 | Eagle Grove, IA | |||||||||||||||||||
22:07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
272 | 165 | Robert Soave Jr. | 9 | St. Clair Shores, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, November 30, 2002 | 5 |
2002 Foot Locker Midwest Cross Country Championships - Boys | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys Freshman/Sophomore Race | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Individual Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Number | Name | Grade | Hometown | Time | ||||||||||||||||||
22:08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
273 | 1056 | John Waldorf | 10 | Roland, AR | |||||||||||||||||||
22:15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
274 | 128 | Cuauhtemoc Morales | 10 | Lafayette, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
22:18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
275 | 585 | Mike Russ | 9 | Mogadore, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
22:20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
276 | 929 | Nathan Joy | 10 | Waterford, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
22:23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
277 | 1059 | John Ralston | 10 | Maumelle, AR | |||||||||||||||||||
22:25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
278 | 131 | Devin Modert | 9 | Fremont, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
22:25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
279 | 545 | Toran Fiene | 10 | Marion, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
22:27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
280 | 302 | Jordan Lawrence | 9 | Clio, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
22:28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
281 | 1051 | Patrick Smith | 9 | Little Rock, AR | |||||||||||||||||||
22:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
282 | 756 | Maxx Rodriguez | 10 | Bensenville, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
22:37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
283 | 613 | Timothy Ferdinands | 9 | Grand Rapids, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
22:40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
284 | 36 | Robert Connell | 12 | Albion, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
22:42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
285 | 273 | Joshua Huffman | 9 | Cleves, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
22:43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
286 | 1016 | Kyle Caffero | 10 | Benseville, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
22:45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
287 | 435 | Ben Mertz | 10 | Goshen, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
22:47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
288 | 1022 | Gary Brenneman | 10 | Fredericktown, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
23:04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
289 | 201 | James Bartlett | 10 | Cary, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
23:05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
290 | 378 | Shane Thompson | 9 | Ludlow, SD | |||||||||||||||||||
23:10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
291 | 232 | David DeLong | 9 | Lafayette, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
23:18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
292 | 964 | Isaac Kunze | 10 | Mt. Gilead, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
23:21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
293 | 599 | Brandon Lewis | 10 | Brookfield, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
23:22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
294 | 38 | Domonique Craig | 10 | Albion, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
23:26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
295 | 135 | Michael Newlin | 10 | Shelby Twp, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
23:30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
296 | 649 | Matthew Rego | 10 | Metamora, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
23:38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
297 | 902 | Tim Owen | 9 | Huntsville, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
23:43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
298 | 104 | Kevin Leitch | 10 | White Cloud, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
23:47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
299 | 621 | Jason Holmes | 9 | Ironwood, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
23:47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
300 | 134 | Andrew Murto | 10 | Goshen, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
23:48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
301 | 795 | Kyle Holbrook | 10 | Beaver Creek, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
23:54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
302 | 117 | Sean McClellan | 9 | Allegan, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
23:55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
303 | 604 | Michael Plunkett | 10 | Kenosha, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
24:03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
304 | 1057 | Andrew Blazek | 10 | Little Rock, AR | |||||||||||||||||||
24:14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
305 | 112 | Bradley Mac Queen | 9 | Albion, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
24:23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
306 | 911 | Brent Seely | 10 | Grand Rapids, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
24:36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
307 | 456 | Justin Campbell | 9 | Hannaford, ND | |||||||||||||||||||
24:42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
308 | 1101 | Eric Stanley | 10 | New Town, ND | |||||||||||||||||||
24:53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
309 | 883 | Brian Hendrix | 9 | Bolingbrook, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
24:58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
310 | 871 | John Dykes | 10 | Anderson, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
25:03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
311 | 235 | Seth Dine | 9 | Stevensville, MI | |||||||||||||||||||
26:10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
312 | 648 | Justin Ott | 10 | Goshen, IN | |||||||||||||||||||
26:20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
313 | 123 | Andy Miller | 9 | Fairfax, IA | |||||||||||||||||||
26:55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
314 | 916 | Alkapoane White Calf | 10 | Pine Ridge, SD | |||||||||||||||||||
27:10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
315 | 651 | Brandon Rhoades | 9 | Metamora, IL | |||||||||||||||||||
27:52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
316 | 35 | Alex Close | 10 | Wauwatosa, WI | |||||||||||||||||||
30:59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
317 | 925 | Matt Contner | 10 | Huntsville, OH | |||||||||||||||||||
Saturday, November 30, 2002 | 6 |